?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jul. 11th, 2009

Holy crap, my cat will be FIVE next month.

I had a store meeting, and one thing led to another, and now... I'm quite drunk.

Also quite thirsty.

VERY THIRSTY OMG.

I'm quite certain I'll get about a page.5 read of the silly Sookie books before I go cross eyed and fall asleep.

Yay for having tomorrow off.

I still feel flu-like.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
coupesetique
Jul. 12th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
Because I am quite obsessive, I just ripped through 6 Sookie books in the last week. (Plus 4 were on sale for cheep cheep at Costco.)

AND OMG OMG OMG I am having many, many impure thoughts aplenty about Eric.
fyrebard
Jul. 12th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
i hope you feel better soon, btw.

But really? You're reading the Sookie books? How do you like them? I think they're adorable! And have you met her cousin/nephew yet? He is teh cutest!!!
bigstusexy
Jul. 12th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
:)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes