?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

brosely 's coming to visit!!!

brosely's coming to visit!!

october 1st - 8th...

and we're going to see Better than Ezra.
and we're going to watch lots of mst3k.
and he's coming to band practice.
and we'll drive around in Tristan and sing and dance like idiots.
and we'll invent lots of new inside jokes.
and we'll eat hogi yogi.
and we'll go singing in cheap arse karaoke bars.
and we'll get no sleep.
and we'll watch lots of idiotic t.v.
and we'll make lots of jokes at other people.
and we'll talk four million miles an hour so people thing we speak our own language.

Tags:

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 01:01 pm (UTC)
Re:
lmao..

you can come out and go with us, if you like, i've heard it's at an excellent venue, where the stage is in the middle and every seat is close!
(Deleted comment)
lordrexfear
Aug. 22nd, 2002 04:54 pm (UTC)
awesome...

those entires that week will be AMAZING!
brosely
Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:54 pm (UTC)
except she uses her internet from work and doesnt have a home online connection!

egad!

no lj for a week!
chappell
Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:58 pm (UTC)
I tried to sneak around and get her a home connection, but it was a weekend, and I didn't know where anything was.

Maybe you can do it!
brosely
Aug. 22nd, 2002 06:04 pm (UTC)
Re:
if she wants one, i'll see waht i can do. there has to be a place to get quick dial up there
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:57 pm (UTC)
Re:
sounds like you're trying to score some smack.
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:56 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol - with what money?!?
chappell
Aug. 23rd, 2002 01:02 pm (UTC)
Re:
Do I HAVE to work out ALL the details????

Sheesh!
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 01:11 pm (UTC)
Re:
um.

yeah?
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:55 pm (UTC)
Re:
i told you, we can make trips to the library :)
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:57 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol - i'll make sure to post for my brother about all the idiotic stunts we pull that week >:D

each of us on our own is interesting, but put us TOGETHER?!?

"WONDER TWIN POWERS: ACTIVATE!!"
brosely
Aug. 22nd, 2002 05:54 pm (UTC)
<---- is very excited!
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:56 pm (UTC)
Re:
as you should be.

we'll have lots of... nothing... all week.

juuuuuuuust kiddin.
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 01:01 pm (UTC)
Re:
i can't wait to have my twin back (okay, so he's TECHnichally 6 years younger, but...)
nikkiegirl
Aug. 23rd, 2002 07:02 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwww, i wanna come too :-(

::pout::

hee. anyways, your bro is majorly cute, aub!!! ;-)
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:30 pm (UTC)
Re:
awww.... most boys think so, too ;) *wink*

you're welcome to come anytime, but, uh, i can't buy YOUR ticket *wink*
nikkiegirl
Aug. 23rd, 2002 12:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
boys? oh. ::smacks forehead:: the cute ones always are ::wink:: he IS damn cute tho :-p

and you replied... that's a good sign. d'ja get my emails? i was starting to get nervous... :-/ and i can buy my own ticket!!! woo, now that i have an invitation, i may just have to take you up on it :-p
aubkabob
Aug. 23rd, 2002 01:07 pm (UTC)
Re:
yeah, i got your emails, i just got in, so don't worry, hun!!! *smootch*

and you're welcome to visit anytime, just, uh.. give me a heads up!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes