?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Apr. 22nd, 2003

oh, and for anyone with a deadjournal, my user name there is aubrey.

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
talkingpotato
Apr. 22nd, 2003 10:27 pm (UTC)
Journals are better off dead AHHAHA
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:36 pm (UTC)
so is john cusak.
talkingpotato
Apr. 25th, 2003 11:37 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehe then there would be only one Cusak in 'the business'
aubkabob
Jun. 5th, 2003 06:31 pm (UTC)
i had meant that with nuthin but luuuuv.

john rocks my world.
talkingpotato
Jun. 5th, 2003 06:54 pm (UTC)
Re:
Yeah he's very cute..
naivebunny
Apr. 22nd, 2003 10:34 pm (UTC)
if I've mentioned this before, sorry, but I keep meaning to say that aubrey is such a cool name. it's like audrey, but only with like balls and maybe extra cheese. so it's that much better.
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:37 pm (UTC)
lmao!!! that's thee best description of my name i think i have ever heard!!
jaddziadax
Apr. 23rd, 2003 12:32 am (UTC)
youre added to my friends list...
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:37 pm (UTC)
oh happy day!
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:37 pm (UTC)
oh happy day!
chappell
Apr. 23rd, 2003 07:46 am (UTC)
So you're going to double the amount of drivel you spread around the internet?
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:38 pm (UTC)
you're darn tootin i am.
chappell
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:41 pm (UTC)
Re:
Ohhhhhh joy!!!
nutty
Apr. 23rd, 2003 04:18 pm (UTC)
Sorry I didn't call you back last night. BUT I did get your message. I don't want to call to late. I will try and call you back tonight after 9:00.
aubkabob
Apr. 25th, 2003 02:39 pm (UTC)
it's okay, hun!!! we're usually up until well after midnight, so call anytime!!!

and, uh, sorry about the fridge *hides*
nutty
Apr. 27th, 2003 02:54 pm (UTC)
Re:
OMG!!! That thing was awful. Lori felt bad because she wasn't there much on Sat so she told me to stop cleaning it and she would finish. She started cleaning it after we had dinner and she couldn't keep her food done so she ended cleaning the toilet twice. :)
aubkabob
Apr. 27th, 2003 04:38 pm (UTC)
i was totally going to leave the fridge for them to do, since i hadn't even touched it/kept food in it, really for the last couple of weeks i was there!! i feel so flipping bad!
nutty
Apr. 28th, 2003 10:23 pm (UTC)
Re:
Don't feel bad. It was kind of funny. Lori took pictures of it after I had started cleaning it. Email her at lori@rolographic.net and ask her to send them to you. You'll like them. hehehehe
aubkabob
Apr. 28th, 2003 10:30 pm (UTC)
lol - that's what she was saying when i talked to her briefly when i first got here!!!
nutty
Apr. 28th, 2003 10:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
So how is everything so far? Do you think you made the right decision still?
aubkabob
Jun. 5th, 2003 06:32 pm (UTC)
*stares*

that remains to be seen. as soon as i get a freaking JOB, i'm sure that more will fall into place.

i miss having my own space.

i miss having money.
nutty
Jun. 6th, 2003 04:28 pm (UTC)
Re:
Understand about the money.
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes