?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

grr. bark. bark. grr.

my left eye is all dried up, from sitting directly next to a big box fan all day.

on the EverCrack front, on the ... Aeshan Ro? A something Ro server, my beastlord, Adiitu, is now level 8. One more level til i get spells. rock.

on the Veeshan server:

my beloved Druid, Ruiana, is now level 24. Having wolf-form rocks my world. Ring spells make my life spoiled.
my rogue, Aubriee, is still level 6.
my cleric, Rtheni, is still level 5... i think. maybe 6.
my ranger, Elenindreida, is still level 2.
my paladin, Adiine, is still level 1.

so.. if you are on those servers, ad me as a friend :)

and i think that people should take EverQuest Ettiquette classes before they EVER try to group. or play, period. i hate rude people, that just come up to me, and say "i need SoW." pfeh?!? don't we all? so go make a druid. then, after you work your arse off to get to lvl 14, you can have SoW, just like me. you turd.

and i do NOT join a group to play hide-and-seek. i join to go IN A GROUP, to where we will kill things. lots of things. make them bleeeeed. get possibly loot. get possibly coin. definitely get exp. i do not join groups to stand in one place for a half hour while you coordinate your ass. this can be waived, should there be more in the group than you and i. sometimes.

i had a guy want to group with me continuously. i would join, he would go tell a druid to give us buffs (i tried donating, but he refused), and while i was getting my buffs, would run to the OTHER SIDE OF THE ZONE to kill things. um, yeah. so my thorns are wearing off as i'm hunting for your ass. he then would go down into dungeons where our little lvl 6 characters would DEFINITELY get killed in a nanosecond. and then freak out on me when i couldn't get the train off him. pheh.

my second group, we sat. and sat. and sat. they finally said 'i need to go sell.' *stares* yeeeeah. i'll be inside killing things, should you need me. then one comes back and asks me for things, i. e. anything that i can have to give him to sell, or money?

anyhoot.

*aubrey needs one life*

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Jun. 16th, 2003 07:33 pm (UTC)
that would be quite groovy!!! i haven't been on much, but would love to play!!
talkingpotato
Jun. 7th, 2003 01:33 am (UTC)
Welcome to the morons of everquest
HAHAHA I've experienced much of the same thing..
And whats funny is you can always tell people are going to ask for somethng because they run up to you and just stand there while they figure out where their fingers are on the key's


"sqo plz.. argh *delete delete* sdw psx Dang! *delete delete* sow pzt..sigh..*delete*" eheheheh
I always say plz? what's plz?
Oh I'm sorry I'm even lazier than you who can't write out a PLEASE, I can't drag my slothful fingers over to target you AND hit the sow spell! ;-) as if I could ever be that bratty, wish I could be.
aubkabob
Jun. 16th, 2003 07:51 pm (UTC)
Re: Welcome to the morons of everquest
LMFAO ALL OVER TOWN!!! holy hell, woman!!! i think i peed a little!

and you can see them accidentally take a step forward or back when they accidentally hit the arrow key, or if you don't respond right away, they move closer and try hailing you again! lol!
talkingpotato
Jun. 16th, 2003 11:01 pm (UTC)
Re: Welcome to the morons of everquest
AHHHA "maybe if I get in her face.." I like it when they bounce into you LOL PERSONAL SPACE, GIMMIE MY ELBOW ROOM!
aubkabob
Jun. 29th, 2003 11:37 am (UTC)
Re: Welcome to the morons of everquest
lol!!! 'i must get closer, in case she didn't HEAR me...'

or when you're sitting down, and someone stands with their butt in your face?!?
talkingpotato
Jun. 29th, 2003 11:43 pm (UTC)
Re: Welcome to the morons of everquest
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHA
Yeah that's the funniest HAHAHA I've always wanted to just smack it LOL
aubkabob
Jul. 3rd, 2003 09:25 pm (UTC)
Re: Welcome to the morons of everquest
i've actually heard people say 'would you mind terribly getting your ass out of my face? thx.'
bono_macphisto
Jun. 7th, 2003 04:40 am (UTC)
boy am i glad i don't play Everquest..
aubkabob
Jun. 16th, 2003 07:53 pm (UTC)
oh, lee, you're missing out on a whole entire world.

or a vortex, either way.
bono_macphisto
Jun. 17th, 2003 02:44 am (UTC)
Re:
*reels off list of films about people getting sucked into computer game worlds*

hack.sign (anime)
Digimon
Tron
Arcade
Virtual Reality

heh..
aubkabob
Jun. 17th, 2003 09:38 pm (UTC)
Re:
you have entirely too much time on your hands.
bono_macphisto
Jun. 18th, 2003 04:40 am (UTC)
Re:
and i watch a lot of movies..

i have www.badmovies.org to thank for that..
aubkabob
Jun. 19th, 2003 02:10 pm (UTC)
Re:
actually, i'm glad you watch bad movies, that's how we met :D
bono_macphisto
Jun. 20th, 2003 02:47 am (UTC)
Re:
it's for an ongoing project i have.. i'm going to amass a library of b-movie samples, then use them to make a whole new film, complete with a self-written soundtrack..

i have about 1200 samples already and i've only got to 'C' on the badmovies site..
aubkabob
Jun. 20th, 2003 01:40 pm (UTC)
Re:
awwwwwwww yeaaaah.

great idea!!
bono_macphisto
Jun. 20th, 2003 03:47 pm (UTC)
Re:
and when it's done? i use clips from MST3K to illustrate it.. comete with Tom, Crow & Servo giving the commentary..
aubkabob
Jun. 23rd, 2003 12:52 am (UTC)
whats her face said it best..
did you ever know that you're my hero?

you are the wind beneath my wings...
bono_macphisto
Jun. 23rd, 2003 02:28 am (UTC)
Re: whats her face said it best..
well shucks, you know you like me because i'm as crazy as you are..
aubkabob
Jun. 23rd, 2003 02:37 am (UTC)
Re: whats her face said it best..
that, too :D

getting ready to finally crawl into bed here, and you're finally up :D
aubkabob
Jun. 25th, 2003 01:11 pm (UTC)
Re: whats her face said it best..
*thinks*

mmmm yup! hit the nail on the head!
zamual
Jun. 7th, 2003 05:51 am (UTC)
That is why, during my time playing evercrack (too long) I never played a druid.
aubkabob
Jun. 16th, 2003 08:30 pm (UTC)
i love my druid, most times! grouping is easy!

once i finally get my own account on my own computer, i'll most likely play something else, tho!
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes