?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i think i just hurt something from laughing so hard.

taken from faetal

"but it wasnt a rock, it was a rooooockkkkk aubster!!!!!"

*slaps knee*

oh, and if some of you are suddenly finding me on your friends of list, there were a few of you out there that i had seen repeatedly on friends lists, and was surprised that we hadn't been friends yet. or something like that.

my head hurts.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
paulscat
Jun. 16th, 2003 10:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! It was nice to be added.
aubkabob
Jun. 25th, 2003 06:01 pm (UTC)
Re:
and it was wonderful to be added back :D
talkingpotato
Jun. 17th, 2003 12:35 am (UTC)
IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
I have a zit by my eyebrow.

We will now go back to your regular programing already in progress.

"ORC STOMP, ORC KILL.."
aubkabob
Jun. 29th, 2003 11:39 am (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
lol - and what is it the goblins say?!? something something seems like you'd be good to eat?
talkingpotato
Jun. 29th, 2003 11:45 pm (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
yeah.. I forget..
Ugly creature near my feet methinks that you'll be good to eat
or something like that which is funny since I'm a lot taller than goblins..
aubkabob
Jul. 3rd, 2003 09:28 pm (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
lol!!! halflings are taller than goblins, almost!
talkingpotato
Jul. 4th, 2003 02:52 am (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
I was a barbarian at the time HAHAHAHA so it should have been Ugly Creature near the clouds Methinks that.. um.. I'll be screamin louds! :-P
aubkabob
Jul. 5th, 2003 06:43 pm (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
LMAO!!!

omg.
talkingpotato
Jul. 5th, 2003 09:01 pm (UTC)
Re: IMPORTANT NEWS BULLETIN!
Ok this is why my poems don't rhyme! ;-)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes