?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

591 emails in my inbox, about 95% of which are journal responses.

*blink*

*blush*

uh, yeah, i'll get on them asap!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
elysiangirl
Jul. 16th, 2003 04:15 pm (UTC)
YOU
are
TOO
KAYOOOOOOT!

i lub dat icon!!!
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2003 09:40 pm (UTC)
Re:
hee hee! my wonderful hurricane_amy made it and allowed me to use it!

*blink*

was it the bucky one you're talking about?
elysiangirl
Aug. 8th, 2003 06:51 am (UTC)
Re:
i don't remember now...
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 01:46 pm (UTC)
Re:
might help if i replied to responses sooner than a month and a half later lol!
elysiangirl
Aug. 8th, 2003 06:52 am (UTC)
Re:
actually, i think it was the sugar and spice one but i do love the bucky one, too!
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 01:47 pm (UTC)
Re:
aww :)

yes, the sugar and spice one is the one that made me want to dye my hair blonde :)
je_reviens
Jul. 16th, 2003 05:01 pm (UTC)
oohhh ummm...none are from me but i still think you are the COOLEST!
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2003 09:48 pm (UTC)
Re:
yay! *cheers*

and since i've been neglecting it, it's even worse!!! egads!

lol but i love everyone too much to lower the list any! ^_^
baryon
Jul. 16th, 2003 05:19 pm (UTC)
I think you may have exceeded your quota. I sent an email recently to your qwest account and it bounced.
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2003 09:48 pm (UTC)
Re:
woops!

i desperately need to clean that thing out!
spooble
Jul. 16th, 2003 05:37 pm (UTC)
Just wanted you to know that you don't have to respond to this one right away. ;)
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2003 09:59 pm (UTC)
Re:
hee hee! how bout 3/4 of a month later?
jaddziadax
Jul. 17th, 2003 12:07 am (UTC)
muhahahahhahaha just adding one more to that inbox!
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2003 10:17 pm (UTC)
Re:
yaaay!

and i answer it 3/4 of a month later! yaaay!
jaddziadax
Aug. 8th, 2003 11:19 am (UTC)
heheeheeheheheheheehehehehehe
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes