?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

some days, i really fucking hate people.

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
energon_martini
Jul. 27th, 2003 07:00 am (UTC)
*hugs*
Me too.
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:08 pm (UTC)
Re: *hugs*
it comes and goes, thankfully...
hurricane_amy
Jul. 27th, 2003 07:22 am (UTC)
if i was awake at 5am on a sunday i would be hating some people too.

what's wrong babycakes??
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:09 pm (UTC)
life, in general, i guess.

got in a fight that day with someone i had considered an extremely good friend, for no reason (to me). was told to basically piss of and fuck myself, and it hurt.

it's been almost a month, and we still haven't spoken.
dafadddu
Jul. 27th, 2003 09:16 am (UTC)
I know exactly what you mean.
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:09 pm (UTC)
it sucks when it happens. i hate being hateful and in a bad mood! ;)
aditu
Jul. 27th, 2003 10:13 am (UTC)
I'm sorry! I didn't mean to do it!

But now that I think about it, me too. ;)
aubkabob
Aug. 4th, 2003 09:08 pm (UTC)
lol - it all depends upon the day, though.

and the people!
sonatamoonlite
Jul. 27th, 2003 10:36 am (UTC)
THEY'RE ALL BASTARD PEOPLE! I HATE THEM AND THEIR ASS FACES!!!
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:10 pm (UTC)
i feel sorry for people with ASS faces more than anything else! i mean.. halitosis and flatulence is one and the same with them!
skander
Jul. 27th, 2003 11:25 am (UTC)
My new technique is to picture them in full clown regalia. Disgruntled clowns crack me up.
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:11 pm (UTC)
*imagines*

hee hee hee!

you're RIGHT!
t_rexmundi
Jul. 27th, 2003 12:45 pm (UTC)
Pfft! That's every day for me. :D
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:11 pm (UTC)
well THAT'S not good! ;)
talkingpotato
Jul. 27th, 2003 04:28 pm (UTC)
:-(
I don't blame you, I feel the same way a lot of times, but you are never on my 'hate people' list :-)
When all else fails, get a new pet!
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:11 pm (UTC)
Re: :-(
yay!

you're never on my hate or disgruntled list, either. it's VERY hard to get on my bad side.
talkingpotato
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:40 pm (UTC)
Re: :-(
HAHA It's rather hard for girls to get on my bad side, I'm so sexist sometimes *GIRL POWER*
aubkabob
Sep. 28th, 2003 09:21 am (UTC)
Re: :-(
lol - yay! *dons little pink furry heels and cute lil half top with a flower in the middle*
talkingpotato
Sep. 28th, 2003 06:35 pm (UTC)
Re: :-(
*does her nails* now all we need is a cute purse!
jaddziadax
Jul. 28th, 2003 01:16 am (UTC)
yup me too!
aubkabob
Aug. 21st, 2003 03:37 pm (UTC)
good thing i work customer service! woo!
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes