?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

pizza has been eaten, ice cream has been consumed. Laeka has been moved up to level TWENTY-SIX. boo. ya. i'm very very happy about this. i'm also happy about my black sash that was given to me that casts haste. oh happy day!

other than that, not really anything accomplished. changed some of my .wma files to .mp3 and put new music on my comp to listen to, cleared out some of the old garbage.

and tomorrow is spa primping day with andrea, gwyn, and all the other girls. (as long as you-know-who doesn't get her period and feel the need to remove her uterus with a spoon. why a spoon, cousin? because it will HURT more.)

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
faetal
Aug. 3rd, 2003 02:57 am (UTC)
I have midol, you better not skip out, or i'll.. kill you
besides, midol and wine fixes.. everything
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 02:20 pm (UTC)
and so does spa days.

i had so much fun. :)
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Sep. 2nd, 2003 05:13 pm (UTC)
LMAO.. i had to reread it a zillion times before i figured out what movie you had been talking about!

how soon we forget! *thwaps self*
aubkabob
Sep. 2nd, 2003 05:13 pm (UTC)
LMAO.. i had to reread it a zillion times before i figured out what movie you had been talking about!

how soon we forget! *thwaps self*
ex_dogmeat720
Aug. 3rd, 2003 05:12 am (UTC)
You must exorcise the demon that is WMA, for it is eeeeevil.
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 01:15 pm (UTC)
yes.

and luckily, i have finally gotten rid of all that is wma, cept the cd's i got rid of before i moved...
susiebeeca
Aug. 3rd, 2003 08:30 am (UTC)
*groan* Spa days, how I miss thee....
aubkabob
Sep. 25th, 2003 09:23 pm (UTC)
there was just something so wonderful about a bunch of giggling girls, standing around in some random kitchen, smearing oatmeal and mayonnaise all over our faces and sharing the bathtub to simultaneously soak our feet :)
ornotmajestic
Aug. 3rd, 2003 08:05 pm (UTC)
why a spoon, cousin? because it will HURT more.)

Your movie quoteness made my day.
aubkabob
Sep. 25th, 2003 09:25 pm (UTC)
yay.

i so need to see that movie again.

especially cuz i just discovered like two days ago it was alan rickman.
imnotbob
Aug. 3rd, 2003 08:42 pm (UTC)
and tomorrow is spa primping day with andrea, gwyn, and all the other girls


I read that as Spa Pimping the first time.

Damn my brain.
aubkabob
Sep. 22nd, 2003 02:16 pm (UTC)
HA! yeah, we worked those tanning salons like MAD, yo.
jaddziadax
Aug. 3rd, 2003 10:32 pm (UTC)
sounds like a buisy week...
aubkabob
Sep. 24th, 2003 01:36 pm (UTC)
it's always a busy week in Aubreyland!
aditu
Aug. 4th, 2003 08:24 pm (UTC)
"Why a spoon cousin?"
"Because it will hurt more, you twit."
aubkabob
Aug. 4th, 2003 09:47 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY!
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes