?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

webcam!!

i'm on yahoo at the moment, and i have a webcam on me! oh the horror! come and talk to me as aubkabob :D you'll get to see the glory of me all in my flannel grubby scrubs and chubby cheeks and such!!

p.s. i'm always signed on as invis, so send me a tell...

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
talkingpotato
Aug. 13th, 2003 01:51 am (UTC)
awwww
Aubs is looking quite adorable tonight! *watches her play her geeetar!*
atariprincess
Aug. 13th, 2003 02:33 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
Yes, she is. :o)
talkingpotato
Aug. 13th, 2003 03:02 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
eheheh her and her kitty ears!! this is the best!
faetal
Aug. 13th, 2003 03:32 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
damnit, they're my kitty ears!
*jealous face*
talkingpotato
Aug. 13th, 2003 03:59 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
LOL fight for your ears!!
aubkabob
Sep. 26th, 2003 01:58 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
iDO like her ears better than mine! :(
talkingpotato
Sep. 26th, 2003 06:13 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
Ear envy!
aubkabob
Dec. 9th, 2003 08:33 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
yes!

i have no idea where mine went. one girl came over one night and jokingly said she was going to wear them out, but then ended up putting them ... somewhere.. before we left.

never seen them again.

course, now that i'm getting some of my junk out of there...
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 02:23 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
lol :)

i still want to get a pair. i wonder if they have any left at michaels, so that i can get my very own pair :) i had wanted to wair a pair to dada, so maybe i'll buy a pair if i remember to before work today. i have to go by anyway to pick up my check.
aubkabob
Sep. 26th, 2003 01:57 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
awwww..

i finally broke down and bought a pair of kitty ears.. black with black feather trim.

though in looking at my profile when i'm wearing them, they look like a mutated thing.. too short for bunny ears, yet too tall for kitty ears ;)
talkingpotato
Sep. 26th, 2003 06:13 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
HAAHHA yeah I have fox ears that people think are devil horns from the back (?)
aubkabob
Dec. 9th, 2003 08:33 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
lol devil horns?

yesh. you SO evil, mon cheri.
talkingpotato
Dec. 10th, 2003 01:29 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
HAAH yes, well that devil tail also throws them off..
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2003 03:04 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
hee hee hee! *blush*
aubkabob
Sep. 26th, 2003 01:55 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
awww! hee!

after i move out, i plan on investing in my own webcam! they're not very spendy...

course, doesn't mean they're very GOOD, either..
talkingpotato
Sep. 26th, 2003 06:14 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
mine was 80 bucks and people always give me compliments on it.. some of the newer logitechs now are very nice..
aubkabob
Dec. 9th, 2003 08:35 pm (UTC)
Re: awwww
officemax is overflowing with logitechs, maybe i'll get one one day ;)
talkingpotato
Dec. 10th, 2003 01:30 am (UTC)
Re: awwww
You really should, they are great now and inexpensive
dreaxo
Aug. 13th, 2003 05:58 am (UTC)
Oh shoot. I missed it!
aubkabob
Aug. 13th, 2003 11:46 am (UTC)
i may be back on later, stupidified and tequila'd up.. we'll see :D
dreaxo
Aug. 13th, 2003 05:46 pm (UTC)
That's worth checking in for! LOL
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 01:34 pm (UTC)
oy.. my stomach recoils in rememberance of that evening!
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 01:34 pm (UTC)
maybe i will get the chance to do so again sometime!!! if i ever figure out how the hell to work my brother's, that is!
baryon
Aug. 13th, 2003 08:54 am (UTC)
Yay! I finally got to see you after a thousand months! Too bad there was no mike.
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2003 03:32 pm (UTC)
yay!

maybe next time! i have my brother's mic hooked up to my comp at home, but no cam...
viral_messiah
Aug. 13th, 2003 10:59 am (UTC)
I missed it :/ I think I was in bed. Damn TIME ZONE differences! :P
aubkabob
Aug. 13th, 2003 11:45 am (UTC)
i will prolly be on later tonight, after i have a chance to bathe and such!
viral_messiah
Aug. 13th, 2003 12:17 pm (UTC)
woohoo :P
aubkabob
Sep. 26th, 2003 02:04 pm (UTC)
curses, curses!

once i get out on my own again, i'm planning on investing on one (along with many other 'gifts' for my computer!) so maybe we'll do it again sometime!! :D
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes