?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

more quick replies..

hee, good response from earlier, so i shall do a few more!

since i'm on dial up and get booted FREQUENTLY from onlineness, i wanted to drop you a few cryptic noted replies to your posts:

rockangel312 - i personally can't think of a BETTER way to spend the last day of summer! *drool*
endless_fever - argh on inconsiderate people, and congrats on belonging. nothing can beat that, it's a good feeling! ^_^
frobear - if i were Xena or She-Ra or other, i would SO move that for you. but i unfortunately have the muscles of pee wee herman. and your mini rant is SO what i wanna be when i grow up. yay for goals.
brosely - izzat the one with the western?
pollytrance - i'll never understand them, either.
atariprincess - family. bah.
norsican - take it easy. definitely.
faetal - not in any relation to your post, but i had one of those "if someone walks in right now, HOW would i explain THIS?!?" situations yesterday. maybe i'll remember it.
shari - magnafique!
mranthrope -WHERE THE HELL ARE YOU?!?! SPEAK TO ME, TIM!!!
alildragonlover - if it weren't for work drama, we would have nothing to talk about with our coworkers outside of work! ^_^
grailgirl - you hath landed my dream retail job. well, maybe not DREAM, but purdy darn close to it! does a good employee discount come with that name tag?
jama_o_kuzusu - ooooOOOOOooo!!! i LIKE! bueno!
cmerun12 - sorry for the delay. i SO need to go there, too! maybe someday! *hugs*
thefaux - i opt for tight black meself ;)
babytitmouse - it's just a jump to the left...

maybe more later. maybe not. i cannot WAIT to get a good connection, someday when i grow up.

speaking of growing up, it looks like i'll be moving in with faetal in a couple of months! yay!

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
brosely
Aug. 25th, 2003 07:44 pm (UTC)
wanna race to see who moves out first? lol

aubkabob
Aug. 30th, 2003 01:23 pm (UTC)
let's not.
atariprincess
Aug. 25th, 2003 08:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah, for real.

See my next post for some laughs.
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2003 09:17 pm (UTC)
because it takes me for ever to respond, i naturally missed it :(
atariprincess
Sep. 19th, 2003 09:35 am (UTC)
aubkabob
Nov. 18th, 2003 12:10 am (UTC)
OMG!
grailgirl
Aug. 26th, 2003 06:06 am (UTC)
Yup. I get 30% of books, 20% off music, 15% of their cafe stuff and I can borrow books and we get free stuff from time to time too! Yay!
aubkabob
Sep. 22nd, 2003 12:20 pm (UTC)
mmmmmmmm.. i was thinking about you when i ate in the cafe at the one near my work the other day :)

and you can't beat free stuff! part of me wishes i would have worked harder at getting a job there instead of where i DO work!
rockangel312
Aug. 26th, 2003 06:28 am (UTC)
Two more hours until Depp ha.
<3
aubkabob
Oct. 13th, 2003 02:10 pm (UTC)
mmmm... and i'm still dying to go back and get another dosage of depp :)

i've been planning on dragging my brother to go see that movie for ages, but something always seems to come up on my days off...
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Oct. 13th, 2003 02:17 pm (UTC)
very excited. they turn in my application for the apartment today. i sincerely hope that i'm accepted.
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Sep. 19th, 2003 12:34 pm (UTC)
darn life keeps getting in the way :(
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes