?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

sooo.. tired...

i'm tired. and weary. had a shit day from hell. give or take.

got paid at michaels. was about $50 more than i expected. this not having state tax ripped from my pay every single period certainly helps matters.

speaking of periods.

mine's late. WAY late.

like 4 or 5 days.

which isn't really that late, but i'm NEVER late. i'm like clockwork. 28 days. boom, there's blood, cramping, bloating from hell.

but now i just have the moodiness.

course, now that i'm complaining about it, i'll prolly start tomorrow.

i need a nap.

also, for the record: i love my mother (and brother) dearly. i live for them, love them to the other earth and back, as it were. a lot of what i say in here is venting, things that i need to vent about, or i will burst. the stress is largely because of the three of us are cramped into a very small one bedroom apartment. that's enough to drive ANYONE batty.

but because EVERY little thing and EVERY one is pissing me off tonight, i'm going to crawl into bed and go to sleep before i hurt something.. or worse (like cry.)

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
alildragonlover
Sep. 5th, 2003 11:03 pm (UTC)
*hugs*

even in a 3 bedroom house, where each of us have our own bedroom, I still find my mom (less often) and my sister (quite frequently) aggravating me beyond belief.

and! I've never had the chance to get used to living on my own. if I moved back into this situation, after being on my own, it'd be hella worse.
aubkabob
Sep. 17th, 2003 01:02 pm (UTC)
yeah.

you would think that after 5 months, that i would be a BIT more acclimated to this, but no.

i guess there's something a bit frustrating about putting in a 14 hour day like i did yesterday, climbing into bed the second i get home, and seeing my brother, the one who gets the bedroom, go out to play...
talkingpotato
Sep. 6th, 2003 02:19 am (UTC)
*hugs*
I've been having days like that lately too, I'm so sorry you are are having a bad week :-(
It's hard to be in a really small area with people, I know sometimes I can make my folks sound like monsters and they really aren't, it's just..after living here so long and not ever having enough money to get out on my own, it's just so depressing!
aubkabob
Oct. 15th, 2003 06:21 pm (UTC)
Re: *hugs*
i figured that when i go to dallas this weekend (tomorrow) that one of two things will happen: i'll either sleep like a BRICK because i'm so content at having privacy, or i'll be all weirded and paranoided out ;)
talkingpotato
Oct. 15th, 2003 07:21 pm (UTC)
Re: *hugs*
HAHA I can't wait to see the post about it!
rivulet
Sep. 6th, 2003 09:13 am (UTC)
I'm due on Wednesday, so lucky me, I get to be cranky from that AND from the horrible heat wave. Crying feels good though - I got to do some of it yesterday. :)
aubkabob
Sep. 6th, 2003 12:07 pm (UTC)
mmmm... but at least starting today or tomorrow, it's sposed to cool down a bit! hope that helps!

i also noticed having some chocolate last night helped my mood a bit, if only during the second i was actually eating it ;)
rivulet
Sep. 6th, 2003 12:11 pm (UTC)
Hmm, chocolate sounds like a grand idea. I might have to go find some. But yes, even today so far it's been really nice - only 72 and it's supposed to get up to only 82. Ahh.
aubkabob
Nov. 13th, 2003 08:46 pm (UTC)
and, months later *giggle* i wouldn't mind the afternoons so much, if the mornings weren't so darn frigid!!!

granted, i can handle the 36 degree mornings SO much better now that i have accessories, i.e. gloves, scarf, etc.!
rivulet
Nov. 13th, 2003 09:37 pm (UTC)
You didn't buy a scarf from me?! You ought to! I can crochet to order! Hats too! :D
liquidtime
Sep. 6th, 2003 07:50 pm (UTC)
You're probably just really stressed...that's why my period jumed around so much before. :(
aubkabob
Nov. 13th, 2003 08:59 pm (UTC)
yeah, i think that's what it was, in retrospect.

it came nice and early the last time, possibly to make up for the delay? ;)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes