?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

for future reference:

shaving your Area in the shower, and being angry?

not a good combination.

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
sonatamoonlite
Sep. 24th, 2003 03:28 pm (UTC)
AAACK! EEK! YIKES! ICK! ARG!

get well soon!
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:07 pm (UTC)
that's what IIII thought!

which reminds me, i so need to go put in a change of address!
shari
Sep. 24th, 2003 03:43 pm (UTC)
owww owww owww... *gulp*
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:14 pm (UTC)
hrm, yeah. definitely not a good thing.
atariprincess
Sep. 24th, 2003 03:53 pm (UTC)
Ow. I hope it wasn't a dull blade, that is even worser.
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:17 pm (UTC)
it most likely was.

*nod*

atariprincess
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:23 pm (UTC)
click.

Scroll down to I had a mishap this morning.

And I am so totally cool, being able to link to this story twice in one day for girls on my list. :o) Ouch
_glittergirl
Sep. 24th, 2003 04:11 pm (UTC)
ouch. =/

jadedhues
Sep. 24th, 2003 04:51 pm (UTC)
such an appropriate user icon for this post
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:18 pm (UTC)
certainly didn't tickle ;)

actually, it didn't hurt. it was more like i was angrily shaving, then there was suddenly blood.
yazmin
Sep. 24th, 2003 06:01 pm (UTC)
Ugh!! Jesus! Ouch!!!!! F**K!!! Man, I practically felt your pain. Why the hell were you shaving there when you pissed off??? More to the point, why are you so pissed off?
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 02:21 pm (UTC)
being that this is so old, i haven't the foggiest. i'm quite certain, though, that it was because of being in a fight with my mother (again)..

why was i doing it when angry? not a clue. maybe i felt it needed to be done, anyway, that the bonzai tree was growing out of control, or somethin...
hisholiness
Sep. 24th, 2003 10:45 pm (UTC)
Or...
Being in a hurry isn't a good thing either...
The German's have a word for what a situation like that causes...it's "Liebestoeter"..."Love Killer"...
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 03:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Or...
LOL!!!

how fitting that is!
bono_macphisto
Sep. 25th, 2003 04:03 am (UTC)
like, ow!!
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 11:29 pm (UTC)
like, yeah!
mr_cricket
Sep. 25th, 2003 10:19 am (UTC)
Try doing it drunk!

Wait... I didn't say that.

DON'T READ THIS!!
aubkabob
Nov. 24th, 2003 11:34 pm (UTC)
HA HA HA HA HA!!!!

i would say "dont do it stoned, either", but i'm assuming that someone stoned would SO not feel like doing it, anyway...

or would forget why the hell they were in the bathroom to begin with...
nigelferret
Sep. 26th, 2003 06:29 pm (UTC)
holy fuck I am a cute ferret, no?
Jesus Christ, woman!
What area are you talking about, exactly?!
Switzerland? At least make it a neutral country.

I like flopping about sometimes. That can be dangerous too. The perils of flopping about... *sigh*

TOTALLY worth it.

I hate the shower. I get angry just thinking about it...

Oh bollocks I think the ceiling is caving in... no, no it's still there. All the same, I'd best be going.
aubkabob
Dec. 9th, 2003 08:49 pm (UTC)
Re: holy fuck I am a cute ferret, no?
omg. Nigel, you have to be thee coolest ferret. ever.
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes