?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sep. 14th, 2002

in a discussion with bluesmurf, i had a recollection:

"nothing better than breast talk with the mother.

that reminds me of when i had surgery on my wrist, and had it bundled up to the very fingertips, and at age 17 mom had to help dress me again.

"wow. i can't believe how BIG you've gotten! my baby has boobs! you have your aunt jean's boobs!"

me *dying* mom, just buckle the bra."

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
pasquinade
Sep. 14th, 2002 11:52 am (UTC)
Your own little "Sixteen Candles" experience. :)
aubkabob
Sep. 21st, 2002 05:39 pm (UTC)
*nod*

my thoughts exactly.
norsican
Sep. 14th, 2002 12:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, my mom's breast talk was more along the lines of "Well, we'll have to take the dress in a little bit here. Hmm... I wonder why you didn't get boobs."

Thanks, mom.
aubkabob
Sep. 17th, 2002 07:29 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol... i got my aunt jean's boobies. funny to say you get your boobs from your dad's side of the family...
bluesmurf
Sep. 14th, 2002 02:06 pm (UTC)
The name is BLUESMURF, bitch!


:)
aubkabob
Sep. 17th, 2002 07:36 pm (UTC)
Re:
omfg... i'm such an idiot. obviously i was on a drinking and drug binge when i wrote it.. *smacks forehead*

okay, maybe not, but i WAS really sleepy.
raisin
Sep. 14th, 2002 05:49 pm (UTC)
I can SOOOOOOO see your mom saying that!
aubkabob
Sep. 21st, 2002 05:39 pm (UTC)
lol...

yes, yes, my beloved mother ;)
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes