?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 18th, 2004

stolen from perch_and_creep:

Leave a comment asking me why I love (like/adore/worship/snuggle/desire/covet) you and I'll respond.

in other news, i hate sinuses. why in the WORLD do we have them? i'm sick of being sick. this is, what.... day 10? GO AWAY YOU STUPID FARFING INFECTION!

Comments

( 124 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kimie
Feb. 18th, 2004 08:57 pm (UTC)
Ok! Why do you like me!?

I've been sick for 2 weeks. Finally going to the dr. tomorrow!
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:20 pm (UTC)
i adore you because you're always chipper and seem to have a positive outlook on life. you're a ray of sunshine :)
Re: - kimie - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - aubkabob - Mar. 1st, 2004 05:23 am (UTC) - Expand
wendywoowho
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:00 pm (UTC)
Because I'm an attention whore... do me!
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:21 pm (UTC)
hee hee.. do you? *raises one eyebrow* oh. heh heh. you mean the meme... right-o.

i like you, miss wendy, because you are tres cool without even trying. you ooze style, physically and figuratively, and it makes me jealous. but in a good way.
crushdmb
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:06 pm (UTC)
ok ok! *curious* :)
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC)
i adore you because of the little things. it means the world to me that you showed up for my going away luncheon, though we had never met (okay, and even if you were just going to lunch with angie, let me dream! hee!) i truly wish we could have had a chance to hang out more before i had moved.
amade
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:17 pm (UTC)
*wags tail*

So why do ya like me, huh huh?
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
you exude promise for the future, even in your livejournal name. whenever i think of you, i think of adventure and of bettering myself.

and that's no small thing.

thank you :)
(no subject) - amade - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - amade - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Mar. 1st, 2004 05:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - amade - Mar. 2nd, 2004 07:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Jul. 10th, 2004 02:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
you've been on my friends list a long time. therefore, you exude... home.. to me.

i'm thankful that you're still here :)
ex_vindice938
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC)
You love me because I'm the spirit of darkness everyone else wishes they could be, if humans had no conscience...
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
erm.. lemme get back to you on that one.... *thinks*
(no subject) - ex_vindice938 - Feb. 19th, 2004 10:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Mar. 4th, 2004 06:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
imnotbob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:23 pm (UTC)
So why do you like/adore/worship/snuggle/desire/covet me?

(and which is it btw?)
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:38 pm (UTC)
just seeing your name makes me smile quietly. i can't imagine life without you. although i may not be around sometimes for great lengths, i know that you're a rock that will be there when i return.

thank you.
(no subject) - imnotbob - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - imnotbob - Feb. 19th, 2004 07:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - aubkabob - Mar. 4th, 2004 06:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: - imnotbob - Mar. 5th, 2004 12:22 am (UTC) - Expand
dbsquirrel
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:27 pm (UTC)
i would ask, but im sure your answer would be 'i dont'
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:41 pm (UTC)
what? pshaw. of course, i like you, you goon. sorry that i'm not at my computer more on aim and such, i miss talking to you.

and i adore the hell out of you because of your impeccable taste in EVERYTHING. you have the best taste i know ;)
elysiangirl
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:28 pm (UTC)
why do you love (like/adore/worship/snuggle/desire/covet)me?
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:43 pm (UTC)
i can't really put my finger on why i adore the hell out of you, woman, just that you're awesome tawesome in every way. i love the fact that i feel that i can talk to you as an equal, that i don't feel you're way cooler than me, nor... well, i don't want to say that i'm cooler than anyone, cuz i'm just a geek.

i always feel comfortable in your presence.
(no subject) - elysiangirl - Feb. 18th, 2004 09:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Mar. 1st, 2004 05:37 am (UTC) - Expand
nasagrl
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:36 pm (UTC)
Why do you love me!??!?!!?

I mean, everyone does, but why you specifically?!?!!?
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:47 pm (UTC)
you scream 'FUN!'. reading your journal makes me want to go south, just for the opportunity to hang out with you and have the same wacky adventures.
(no subject) - nasagrl - Feb. 18th, 2004 10:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Mar. 2nd, 2004 05:59 am (UTC) - Expand
dreaxo
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
Get better before day 11
*grabs bait*

Lemme have it...
aubkabob
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:49 pm (UTC)
Re: Get better before day 11
you remind me of a sister. i could totally see us being family, so you make me think of home as well :)

or maybe a cousin? hee hee hee. but i think of you as family for some reason :)
Re: Get better before day 11 - dreaxo - Feb. 19th, 2004 03:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Get better before day 11 - aubkabob - Mar. 4th, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Get better before day 11 - dreaxo - Mar. 4th, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
birdofparadox
Feb. 18th, 2004 10:04 pm (UTC)
*flutters lashes sweetly*
aubkabob
Mar. 2nd, 2004 04:28 am (UTC)
although we may not be around each other that much online anymore (which makes me sad, but what can ya do?) you've always been there for me when i needed someone most. your timing has always been beyond impeccable. you are a true friend, deirdra. and i hope that some day i can repay even a smidgeon of the comfort that you've brought to me.
childishdreams
Feb. 18th, 2004 10:35 pm (UTC)
Why do you like me? Or love me or any of those others. I'm too lazy to copy and past ;)
aubkabob
Mar. 2nd, 2004 04:33 am (UTC)
i adore you because you're witty, you're caffeinated, you're opinionated, you've got an AMAZING spirit. and you don't seem to see how truly wonderful you are.

hell, you're like a mini me! well, at least the caffeinated part ;)
(no subject) - childishdreams - Mar. 2nd, 2004 05:34 am (UTC) - Expand
nothinganything
Feb. 18th, 2004 10:39 pm (UTC)

WHY?!

aubkabob
Mar. 2nd, 2004 05:58 am (UTC)
omfg, how do i even BEGIN to count the ways with you? you're an excellent friend. you make me laugh harder than almost any other person on the face of the planet. you are entirely too good to me by sending me music. you're a rawk stah. you watch Mitchell with me, even though you're not watching it.

i have been truly ecstatic to see how wonderful things have gotten for you this last year, adam. thank you for allowing me to be a part of it :)
(no subject) - nothinganything - Mar. 2nd, 2004 08:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Jul. 6th, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - nothinganything - Jul. 6th, 2004 11:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
susiebeeca
Feb. 18th, 2004 10:48 pm (UTC)
Why do you [verb] me?
aubkabob
Mar. 2nd, 2004 06:49 am (UTC)
you remind me of those kind of people that i see and automatically say "damn, it would be SO cool to hang out with her!" and instantly do whatever i could to usurp you into my circle of friends, hoping the entire time that i don't do something silly and blow it, or that you won't think my friends are cool enough! lol, if that makes any sense ;)

i adore you, your look, your style, your personality. you've always been a wonderful person and friend to me, which i can never thank you enough for :)
(no subject) - susiebeeca - Mar. 2nd, 2004 07:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Jul. 6th, 2004 08:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 124 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes