?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i made it, i'm still alive, and i didn't fall face first into a pile of drool on my register.

i DID, however, drink my weight in caffeine, and didn't eat much other than one taco and some sour gummy worms, so i feel SO not right.

i'm antsy and highly caffeinated, yet ill and TIE-URD.

sleep will be good to have soonly, we'll see if i can accomplish it.

and thanks, my dearest Leanna, for your wonderful letter today, it lit up my evening! *luvluvluv*

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
recycling
Apr. 24th, 2004 06:24 am (UTC)
The taco and the gummy worms..not the same course, right? I just had a mental picture of a fried curved tortilla shell with something very unorthodox inside.

Hang in there, kiddo.
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 12:46 am (UTC)
lol a gummy worm taco sounds like something on neopets.
recycling
Sep. 13th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC)
I think there actually is a Neopet food called a "gummy worm taco." :)
madmadhatter
Apr. 24th, 2004 06:46 am (UTC)
aren't those one and the same?

mmm...hmmm! can't i have my cake and it too?
aubkabob
Sep. 10th, 2004 10:31 pm (UTC)
what one and the same?

i'm confuseded.
madmadhatter
Sep. 10th, 2004 10:44 pm (UTC)
i don't know, looking at the time for this entry and well...the comment it self...i'd suspect i was drunk.
aubkabob
Sep. 12th, 2004 07:08 am (UTC)
you?!?!?

NEVAAAH!
madmadhatter
Sep. 12th, 2004 11:38 am (UTC)
*insert drunken mubling*

MEH?? IAM like sooo straigt edge...

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes