?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

you would think....


you would REALLY think.......

... that they would make the Midol packets a TAD FREAKING EASIER to get into, just so as to NOT ANGER THE BLEEDING WOMAN FURTHER!!!!!!

DEATH TO MIDOL!! DEEEATH TO MIDOL AND THE PACKETS THEY RODE IN ON!!!!!

*calmly puts down the hatchet and takes her pills*

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
childishdreams
Aug. 16th, 2004 08:53 pm (UTC)
Oh good! I'm not the only one who thinks those things are useless! It used to take me 20 minutes to get through this. My thought always was "where's a knife when I need one? SO I CAN CHOP THROUGH THIS DAMN PACK AND QUIT FEELING PAIN!?!?!".
aubkabob
Aug. 16th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
you would think that they would make access a tad EASIER, seeing as the woman, most likely, is already bloated, bleeding, cramping, MOODY, headached, fatigued, backached, and have breasts that were replaced by bowling freaking balls (because of how heavy and tender they are)...

i wonder if it would be possible to sue Midol if that had happened to be the last straw to put you over the edge and kill people. "i TRIED to find sanctuary, but... but... OMG!!!!11!!!1!"
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 03:18 am (UTC)
awww, that's what i get for taking a month (or five) to respond, the page is no longer there.

*sob*
jenniffer
Aug. 16th, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC)
Hehe...I've pre-emted that problem by opening them all at once...when I'm sane...and putting them in a pill box. Works wonders.
aubkabob
Sep. 10th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
U R SO BRILLIANT!

course, i never WANT to when i'm sane. there's effort involved....
skyblueandblack
Aug. 16th, 2004 10:50 pm (UTC)
Meh... I prefer Pamprin anyway...
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 01:22 am (UTC)
they were free, so i wasn't complaining :)

well, not complaining about the brand anyway...
skyblueandblack
Sep. 11th, 2004 05:45 am (UTC)
Hehe you can complain about anything you want, anytime you want.

God bless America, right?
aubkabob
Sep. 12th, 2004 07:51 am (UTC)
ABSOSMURFLY!
talkingpotato
Aug. 16th, 2004 10:52 pm (UTC)
I take them in the wrapping. I find the paper coating helps the pills go down easier. Also it's really fun to crap wrappings :-P "OOO look you can still make out the M in Midol!"
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 03:32 am (UTC)
awwwww, mine said 'idol' and i thought it was an evil anti religion thing, or that i accidentally ate billy idol's nametag.

then i remembered.
talkingpotato
Sep. 11th, 2004 06:31 am (UTC)
hAHAHA "wha?? Worshiping idols??"
aubkabob
Sep. 12th, 2004 07:53 am (UTC)
nope. just the antiMYUTERUSISEATINGMEgodz.
talkingpotato
Sep. 12th, 2004 08:12 am (UTC)
argh I feel your pain *is on an 8 advil day herself*
aubkabob
Sep. 13th, 2004 01:12 am (UTC)
*comfort*
talkingpotato
Sep. 13th, 2004 03:34 am (UTC)
*discomfort* heeheh I have no comfort to give eheh
paulscat
Aug. 17th, 2004 12:37 am (UTC)
It might be an evil way for population control...
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 12:41 am (UTC)
this is true...
nikkiegirl
Aug. 17th, 2004 04:04 am (UTC)
it's corporate america, dearest - they're out to get the common man... or in this case wo-man... lol. take a deep breath, grasp a sharp object jab the air in the traditional serial killer fashion - while you're watching yourself in a mirror - the image is going to crack you up and may EVEN make you forget about the pain! love you.
aubkabob
Sep. 11th, 2004 12:02 am (UTC)
LOL that certainly would make me giggle :)
jaddziadax
Aug. 19th, 2004 12:30 am (UTC)
hahahahahaha... die midol.??
aubkabob
Sep. 10th, 2004 08:17 pm (UTC)
DIE UTERUS!

well, maybe not uterus, per SE, but certainly the pain surrounding it!
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes