?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Which John Cusack movie do you co-star? by bonovoxu2
Username
Gender
Age
Your witty sidekick is:dan501
Your rival:raygunzero
Creates comedy relief:gynocide
Directed by:norsican
Your movie is:
Quiz created with MemeGen!


i'm sleepy. work. sleep. work. sleep. eat. drool. adult life is beginning to turn into one gigantos wraparound sentence with only the occasional punctuation mark that generally, gets put into: the wrong. place?

and, um... it saddens me to see all these wonderful people deleting their journals. it seems like almost a trend for people to delete them, theyre dropping off of my friends list so fast. hypnogun? my very firstest el jay friend EVAR (that wasn't sent over by my brother, who got me into lj.) and now he's gone. *sniffle*

i hope everything is okay with all of you that have deleted your journals lately: hypnogun, spooble, zeppo, white_daisies, jakeobs, on_tha_rocks (who, i admittedly, didn't know that well yet)....

mama misses j00.

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
chester_the_cat
Oct. 21st, 2004 01:36 am (UTC)
There's something very depressing about seeing all those crossed-out names in a list like that.

I'm not going anywhere, at least.
aubkabob
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:28 pm (UTC)
good to know.
carush_girl
Oct. 21st, 2004 01:40 am (UTC)
me loves John Cusak too !
I think my ole favorite is "Say Anything"....




Oh I didnt know Jakeobs deleted his journal, I was on his friends list but he dropped me abit ago...Alas I was to boring for him.....It was very interesting reading his journal though, controversial at times, but hey! thats ok!!
aubkabob
Oct. 22nd, 2004 04:29 pm (UTC)
Re: me loves John Cusak too !
yup, that's why i love jakeobs so :)

hopefully he (and the others) will be back!
a_muse_d
Oct. 21st, 2004 02:24 am (UTC)
deleting journals is for pussies.
aubkabob
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
and i dunno how i managed to miss fishnetaubrey... *sniff*
paulscat
Oct. 21st, 2004 02:56 am (UTC)
oooh!
Which John Cusack movie do you co-star? by bonovoxu2
Username
Gender
Age
Your witty sidekick is:leonardo_matera
Your rival:oscarboy
Creates comedy relief:aubreystar
Directed by:echo_off
Your movie is:
Quiz created with MemeGen!
aubkabob
Oct. 22nd, 2004 04:28 pm (UTC)
Re: oooh!
woo hoo! my other self gets to create comedy relief!!
paulscat
Oct. 22nd, 2004 08:06 pm (UTC)
Re: oooh!
cool. my cat is my witty sidekick. my rival is a cat as well... hmmm
talkingpotato
Oct. 21st, 2004 05:28 am (UTC)
a lot of lines there :-(
aubkabob
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC)
yes. quite sad.
talkingpotato
Oct. 21st, 2004 09:19 pm (UTC)
*cries* WHY!??? WHY MUST THEY GO???
aubkabob
Oct. 22nd, 2004 04:23 pm (UTC)
that's what IIIII was wondering!!

/cry.
talkingpotato
Oct. 22nd, 2004 06:42 pm (UTC)
*offers her an already sopping wet kleenex*
aubkabob
Oct. 23rd, 2004 02:24 am (UTC)
please tell me those are tears.
talkingpotato
Oct. 23rd, 2004 04:07 am (UTC)
*SNIIIIIIIIIIIFFFFFF* uh yeah *SNORK*
aubkabob
May. 25th, 2005 06:14 pm (UTC)
hee hee oddly enough, i can SO handle snot more than i can saliva.

dunno why. saliva makes me gak.
wickedcricket
Oct. 21st, 2004 07:10 am (UTC)
I was so surprised to see Jake deleted his journal...I was really sad. He was one of my absolute LJ favorites, tremendously cool. I'm gonna miss him... :(
aubkabob
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:32 pm (UTC)
mine, too. i hope that he'll be back soon.
tigerbaybee
Oct. 21st, 2004 08:00 am (UTC)
on tha rocks was me lol i was gonna start a new lj but decided not to
aubkabob
Oct. 21st, 2004 06:33 pm (UTC)
LMAO oh okay ;) i was wondering who the random name was that added me one day and i couldn't remember seeing any posts.
nothinganything
Oct. 22nd, 2004 02:38 pm (UTC)
This is SO not right:
Which John Cusack movie do you co-star? by bonovoxu2
Username
Gender
Age
Your witty sidekick is:losinginterest
Your rival:wordscantsay
Creates comedy relief:the_pinks
Directed by:pookiedrawers
Your movie is:
Quiz created with MemeGen!


I think we all know that ALL Cusack movies are ones I star in.

And I deleted Superhype... mwahahahaha!

aubkabob
Oct. 22nd, 2004 04:15 pm (UTC)
well, you CHAAANGED it, it's not GOOONE.

cuz i'd have to come out east and kill you if you ever did such a thing.

jerk.

and i love how my witty sidekick is a guy that hasn't updated his journal in a year and a half.
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes