?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

my top five list of things that creep me the hell OUT, almost to the point of vomiting at times:

1) CLOWNS (especially when they sweat and their makeup melts off *violent shudder*)

2) CLAYMATION (it all started with the California Raisins...)

3) DOLLS, NAMELY MARIONETTES (i think i've watched too many horror stories)

4) MONKEYS (they look like creepy little old hairy men. not cute at ALL.)

5) MICHAEL JACKSON. (i can't even look at a picture of the guy. it's just. not. natural.)

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
mr_cricket
Feb. 17th, 2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
word.

but but... what about gumby?
HAHAHAHAHAH!
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:16 am (UTC)
ha ha ha, he's pretty creepy, too. i mean.. he's practically a walking pair of bell bottoms with a talking zipper.
griffxx
Feb. 17th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
4) MONKEYS (they look like creepy little old hairy men. not cute at ALL.)

Are you referring to ALL monkeys, or chimps or baboons?

I think a lot of monkeys are cute. :(

aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:15 am (UTC)
meeep. 98% of monkeys, especially orangatans (sic, i'm sure).. baboons... *violent shudder*

i don't know what it is about them. maybe i was mauled by one in a past life or something.

ha ha, or raised by them and they disowned me!
amade
Feb. 17th, 2005 08:26 pm (UTC)
lol - you've been watching too much TV/horror movies.
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
it's true.

though i haven't hardly watched any as of late... i think it's all from the crap i watched as a teen.
jzsfreak
Feb. 17th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
I'll have to second you on the clowns! They creep me out too! That movie "It" gave me nightmares for days. I don't even like Ronald McDonald.
talkingpotato
Feb. 17th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
Your icon made me crack up!
jzsfreak
Feb. 17th, 2005 09:07 pm (UTC)
Why, thank you! It makes me think of my bossmonster and maybe 1/2 the planet. he he
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC)
meeee, neither. i remember as a kid when they got a new ronald mcdonald and his voice changed (well, since it was a different actor and all) and how much more THAT creeped me out, and i think i was like 8 or 10.
templa_abaddon
Feb. 17th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
Haha..I'm with you on the monkeys. Ugliest little creatures ever.
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
indeed. and they fling poo and eat lice off each other.
fyer_eyes
Feb. 17th, 2005 09:47 pm (UTC)
You know what creeps me out. . .
Puppets. LOL :P
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
hee hee, i could totally see the creepy factor in them, but i guess i meant to put that i hate ventrilloquist dummies more than marrionettes. THOSE things are creepy.

and what is your take on muppets?
chibi_faolan
Feb. 17th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
... Now imagine Michael Jackson dressed as a clown... maybe a claymation version of that. o_O* But then it might be on Celebrity Deathmatch. And that'd be alright. XD
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
ha ha, michael as a ventriloquist dummy, dressed as a clown with runny makeup, all done in claymation, with his little claymation Bubbles the monkey next to him.

yeah.
chibi_faolan
Jul. 19th, 2005 07:38 am (UTC)
Oh geez... now I know I'll need my teddy bear and a night-light to sleep tonight!
niggarican
Feb. 18th, 2005 01:12 am (UTC)
dont worry you aint the only one that cant look at mr jackson... i dont think anyone in american is like hey i cant go out i am downloading this pix of michael jackson to hang on my wall cuz he is fine.

dont think there are many women that say that in todays world.
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:06 am (UTC)
ha ha, that was a fantastic visual, thanks!

probably not many men that say that, either.
sweet_tiffany82
Feb. 18th, 2005 04:37 am (UTC)
i agree with the mj thing. he looks like a FREAK
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
i can't handle looking at him for any length of time, though it's sort of like a train wreck, and i HAVE to look.

i feel like a horrible human being even saying such things, but...
sweet_tiffany82
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:06 am (UTC)
lol i know what you mean
bigstusexy
Feb. 18th, 2005 06:36 am (UTC)
No claymation, oh well I guess that means you won't be looking at robot chicken with me then *drops head* there is aways anime.
aubkabob
Jul. 19th, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
robot chicken disturbs me, but not TOO much. due to old age, i rarely seem to be on when it's on anymore.

and yes, there is ALWAYS anime.
bigstusexy
Jul. 19th, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC)
nd yes, there is ALWAYS anime.
:)

You know I don't think I've ever IMed you, hmm... too uneasy now though.

*poof*
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes