?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

yes, i'm THAT bored....

stolen from see_anotherside...

A secret should be told to you by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with A, B, C, D

A compliment should be left by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with E, F, G, H

However, a complaint about you should be left by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with I, J, K, L

Some song lyrics should be posted for you to guess, by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with M, N, O, P

Also, a memory of you should be posted by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with Q, R, S, T

Ten words that bring you to mind should be posted by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with U, V, W, X

An "anonymous" comment should be left by: anyone with LJ usernames beginning with Y, Z, numbers, or a _.

Comments

( 101 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Aug. 12th, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
hee hee heeeeeeeeee.

*blushes profusely*
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Jul. 21st, 2005 03:23 pm (UTC)
ha ha! i thought you said you WERE a butterfly when you were 12. that would be a nift story, too.
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Jul. 23rd, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
yup, exactly. people sometimes make poor decisions, but that doesn't mean that i HATE them.

and everyone has SOMEthing wrong with them, says me.
birdofparadox
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC)
I am really at wit's end with someone who equates not condoning their actions as you saying they're a crappy person.

I can like someone, hell, I can like myself, and think they've/I've royally fucked up.
hurricane_amy
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC)
you are so beautiful...
aubkabob
Aug. 22nd, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
not nearly as beautiful as you, dear :)
nasagrl
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:15 pm (UTC)
Guess the lyrics what?
is it how it's told now
is it all so old
is it made of lemon juice
doorknob ankle cold
now my song id getting thin
I've run out of luck
time for me to retire now and become a duck
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Guess the lyrics what?
yay for ducks!

who is that? i haven't been able to guess a single person's lyrics yet!
Re: Guess the lyrics what? - nasagrl - Aug. 24th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: Guess the lyrics what? - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC) - Expand
pollytrance
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
oooh, if I keep logging in and out I am sure I could do all of these, but I'll start here..

Song lyrics for you to guess:

"The indescribable moments of your life, tonight
The impossible is possible, tonight..."

I know, easy.
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2005 04:41 am (UTC)
you would THINK so... i haven't been able to guess a single set of lyrics!
talkingpotato
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:31 pm (UTC)
I remember the time you told me about taking too much fiber and having issues...and you scared some homeless guy with the noises you were making in the bathroom in this alleyway..
aubkabob
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
WHAT?!?!

i SO don't remember that.
(no subject) - talkingpotato - Apr. 4th, 2005 08:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Aug. 25th, 2005 05:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - Aug. 25th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 08:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - Sep. 7th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - May. 8th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - May. 10th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 08:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - Sep. 7th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - May. 8th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - May. 10th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Aug. 25th, 2005 05:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - talkingpotato - Aug. 25th, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
darkbarde
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
I'm starting to worry that I might be anorexic.
aubkabob
Jul. 24th, 2005 05:24 pm (UTC)
that's not good, since this was done awhile ago, are you doing better? *pets*
lisaofdoom
Apr. 4th, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
Your entries are longer than a lot of others on my flist. Yeah, I know that's not exactly a complaint, but it takes a relatively large attention span for me to make it through them. :p
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 07:11 pm (UTC)
ha ha, yeah, i've noticed in reading my flist that a lot of the time, if it's over a certain length, i can't manage to get through it.

i do have quite the tendency to babble...
greenminions
Apr. 4th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
You have a great sense of humor.
aubkabob
Aug. 22nd, 2005 06:30 pm (UTC)
yay! i'm glad you think so :)
(Anonymous)
Apr. 4th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
This is my anonymous comment. o.O
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 07:24 pm (UTC)
YES!
fyer_eyes
Apr. 4th, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
So I need to leave a compliment. . .

you're a sexy bitch that is lickable, kissable, and dickable :P

and I'm done *takes a bow*
aubkabob
Aug. 19th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
ha ha, that's fantastic, thank you! :D
nothinganything
Apr. 4th, 2005 09:44 pm (UTC)
The goats don't mind
Only the doctors disagree
He's playing his lover like a broadmind
And now its happening to me
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
mrr?
(no subject) - nothinganything - Aug. 25th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 04:31 am (UTC) - Expand
lordrexfear
Apr. 4th, 2005 09:52 pm (UTC)
Damn... a complaint?
You live too far away for me to make out with you. ;)
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Damn... a complaint?
ha ha!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 101 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes