?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

RECENT PICS!

hee hee. here, finally, are some recent pics, taken this evening, just for j00.



















the last pic was a side view so that you can see just how long my hair has gotten. i wanted some with and some without glasses. i haven't gotten even a trim on my hair since mid december, my hair is beyond shaggy from letting the short spiky blonde stuff grow out :)

was considering some short bangs and darker hair.... thoughts?

Tags:

Comments

( 84 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
norsican
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:10 am (UTC)
Oh man, that's where I wish MY hair was again....

NO BANGS!!!!
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
i'm so very happy i didn't do bangs. sooooooooo happy. i would have wanted to chop all of my hair off again, just so that it would be easier to grow it all out the same length!

thanks for the advice!
jenniffer
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:11 am (UTC)
I think your hair looks adorable just as it is. I wish my hair looked as cute when it was short.
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC)
awww. i think it may just look cute in comparison to when it was MUCH shorter ;)

though i secretly want to cut it that short again. but cheeze, it's taking forever to get it long enough to fit into a ponytail. egads, i wish it could go from the length it was in the pictures to totally shoulder length overnight.
belenen
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)
you don't look no 30, missy. Are you sure you didn't misread your driver's license? I think it was probably 23 that you mistook for 30. ;-)
aubkabob
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:20 am (UTC)
hee hee. i usually get thought that i'm 24, at the oldest, 22 at the youngest, other than sometimes when i'm wearing no makeup and am extremely tired, and it shoots all the way up to 27 ;)

but i can guarantee that i was indeed born in 1975, i remember fervently watching Greatest American Hero, Dukes of Hazzard, Wonder Woman, Spider Man, Incredible Hulk, Threes Company...

.. yes, i was raised on television ;)
(no subject) - wallbrat - Apr. 7th, 2005 07:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Aug. 25th, 2005 06:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wallbrat - Aug. 25th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 08:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - wallbrat - Sep. 8th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - May. 8th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 7th, 2005 08:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - cottoncandy7c - Apr. 7th, 2005 11:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Jul. 23rd, 2005 05:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Aug. 24th, 2005 05:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - dolmadez - Apr. 7th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Aug. 12th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Jul. 22nd, 2005 06:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
wallbrat
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
Darker hair would be nice. How dark to you want to go?
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2005 06:37 pm (UTC)
i will never go black again, because of the fact that even when i put in a TEMPORARY black, i had to wait for the entire thing to grow out, because there was zero changing it. it just won't happen. maybe a tremendously dark brown someday again, maybe when my hair is long and i get sick of having to redye it red all the dang time.

but then i remember that after i turned 30, my grey hairs came out in full force!
(no subject) - wallbrat - Aug. 25th, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Sep. 7th, 2006 08:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
bikko
Apr. 7th, 2005 07:55 am (UTC)
You're hott.
aubkabob
Jul. 23rd, 2005 05:08 am (UTC)
hee hee, stawp.

and thanks again for helping me to get my webcam working to begin with!
baryon
Apr. 7th, 2005 09:18 am (UTC)
It is nice the way it is. Keep the red hair, don't darken it.
aubkabob
Jul. 21st, 2005 05:15 pm (UTC)
thank you. in retrospect, i'm happy that i didn't do anything drastic to it.

though now it's longer and at this really awkard phase where i'm fighting myself every day to not just shave the darn head.
belenen
Apr. 7th, 2005 09:20 am (UTC)
loooooooooove the third one down!
aubkabob
Jul. 22nd, 2005 06:21 pm (UTC)
thank you! i kind of like it, too, it's very slimming facially.
wickedwiccan88
Apr. 7th, 2005 11:35 am (UTC)
it's relly nice. I like it.
aubkabob
Aug. 27th, 2005 04:25 am (UTC)
thank you muchly!

i do kind of miss having long, flowing hair, though.
bigstusexy
Apr. 7th, 2005 12:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah umm... Speach less *re-reads post*

Ok I see no need to change it, its lovely I love red hair! Even just a hint will do it but the length style seems great to me!

Now back to the speachless part everything in your birthday card is true! Not only that but I'd hit if I went to your store :D Nah I take that back, knowing me I'd probably be stupid but never actually say anything but aways look your way and wait in your line and stupid stuff like that :)

Lastly, is that adult swim I see in the background? :P
Stu-
aubkabob
Jul. 23rd, 2005 04:28 am (UTC)
thank you very much, i'm blushing!

ha ha, and i guess that IS adult swim in the background! good eyes!
(no subject) - bigstusexy - Jul. 25th, 2005 01:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 29th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bigstusexy - Apr. 30th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC) - Expand
way2tired
Apr. 7th, 2005 12:03 pm (UTC)
you look like you're losing weight!
aubkabob
Aug. 27th, 2005 06:08 pm (UTC)
thank you, although i hadn't at this point! i think i had started eating better a few weeks from those.

i really need to take more recent pictures of me!
misemifein2
Apr. 7th, 2005 12:03 pm (UTC)
So thats what 30 year olds look like. I always thought they'd look older than that. Are you sure you weren't just pretending so you'd get a special birthday party? You're ever so pretty, I like your glasses too
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 08:12 pm (UTC)
ha ha, well, thank you *blush* one good thing about having a crappy webcam, is that it smoothes out the skin.

i so can't wait for summer to be over so that i can go back to a nice pasty complexion!
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Jul. 23rd, 2005 05:30 am (UTC)
hee hee, QUITE sure. the alarming amount of grey hair that comes out when i stop dying my hair is a dead giveaway.

and i'm sure the grainy webcamminess certainly helps me to look younger!
amade
Apr. 7th, 2005 12:29 pm (UTC)
Well, not to be un-original or anything but...what they said. You're spiffy cute and you don't look 30. :D
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
thank you muchly, my dear!!! *happy hugs*
nothinganything
Apr. 7th, 2005 12:56 pm (UTC)
Awesome.

Bang veto.
aubkabob
Aug. 25th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC)
gratsi.
gingerdc9
Apr. 7th, 2005 01:01 pm (UTC)
VERY cute hair! Reminds me of a style I used to have that I loved!
aubkabob
Aug. 22nd, 2005 06:07 pm (UTC)
thank you! now that it's getting longer, i sorta miss it.

but i promised i would humor my family's request that i grow my hair back out!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 84 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes