?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

how come you never need to poopie when it's actually CONVENIENT for you?

Tags:

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
stillthinking
Oct. 11th, 2002 07:50 am (UTC)
you gotta set a time every day to go and do it the same time whether you feel like you need to or not... then your body will get used to the schedule..
aubkabob
Oct. 12th, 2002 10:26 am (UTC)
Re:
thanks.
nikkiegirl
Oct. 11th, 2002 08:42 am (UTC)
and the austin conversational quote that pertains to this situation is ...?
fyi t-hole is a random army boy (dumb as rocks, that boy is)

t-hole: hey austin, you want something from the store across the street?
austin: yeah, get me 2 powerades... anything BUT blue 'cuz it's making my shit come out green.
t-hole: ok.
***time passes while t-hole goes to the store and purchases said powerades***
t-hole: here's your drinks, dude.
***passes austin two powerades; one green and one blue***
austin: uhhh... i said NOT blue cuz it's makin' me shit green!
t-hole: oh. sorry, dude, all i heard was blue and green and powerade...

BA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA

aubkabob
Oct. 11th, 2002 07:43 pm (UTC)
Re:
lmao! how freaking funny!
allisunclaimed
Oct. 11th, 2002 02:14 pm (UTC)
Ya know...I have contemplated that question many times...and I don't have the answer...but I sure as hell wish I did!

Susan
aubkabob
Oct. 13th, 2002 10:52 am (UTC)
Re:
lol!

it was just something that popped in my mind when i was somewhere, i.e. getting gas, and had to GO..
allisunclaimed
Oct. 14th, 2002 10:14 am (UTC)
You mean it "pooped" into your head...lol...and God, I hate it when I'm out in public and suddenly have to go...Public bathrooms are not a place I want to poop!

hehe

peace
Susan
aubkabob
Oct. 18th, 2002 08:37 am (UTC)
Re:
lol- when you're working, sometimes you don't have a choice... but anywhere like wal mart, grocery stores, etc., i will certainly hold it until i get somewhere more sanitary! ew!
allisunclaimed
Oct. 18th, 2002 08:54 am (UTC)
lol...yeah but it still sucks when you in the middle of it, and someone else walks in the bathroom. You know they know what your doing. They can smell it!
major eeeeeeeewwwwwwww...can you believe we're talking about poop? That alone is pretty funny!

Susan
aubkabob
Oct. 20th, 2002 12:05 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol! what i find is funny is that the other day, there were three of us in the stalls, every single one of us doing our deeds at the same time ;)

yes, i find a convo about doodie truly amazing.
allisunclaimed
Oct. 20th, 2002 12:13 pm (UTC)
well at least if you were all taking a shit at the same time, then no one there knows who was making the worst smell...lol...

Susan
aubkabob
Jul. 12th, 2005 01:25 am (UTC)
speaking of poopie (in reading these old posts, anyway), i had.. issues in the bathroom yesterday at work, and like 10 min later, the manager started calling over the radio for a replacement cartridge for the freshener machine in the bathroom.

i snuck over and apologized. she laughed heartily and said that it was just out... no coincidence.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes