?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jul. 4th, 2005

yes. beer tent. 7 pm. see you there.

and in case anyone wondered...

seeing someone run FULL force into a screen door because they didn't realize it was shut IS as funny as you would think.

brosely went to answer the door in a rush and sort of forgot that we had shut it. bounced right off.

and he hadn't even been drinking yet.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
secret_ninja
Jul. 4th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha Crazy Jessie!
chibi_faolan
Jul. 5th, 2005 02:12 am (UTC)
seeing someone run FULL force into a screen door because they didn't realize it was shut IS as funny as you would think.

Usually it's just the pets that do that... especially the cockatiel. Nothing like walking past a window and seeing a perfect imprint of a bird in flight. XD
aubkabob
Aug. 29th, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
HAHA! that would be funny. reminds me of the other night when my cat jumped over my shoulder onto my desk, skidded on her ass, trying to backpedal, to slam her head full force into the wall.

silly kitty. she's okay ;)
chibi_faolan
Aug. 29th, 2005 11:57 pm (UTC)
o_O* That reminds me of that classic "America's Funniest Home Videos" moment with the cat falling off the TV...

My sister's pets have always been most amusing -- her dog was a cross between a Pegkinese and a Chihuahua, so the cats were all bigger than it. And this dog... he really re-defined ADHD, y'know? One of the cats, when he'd had enough, would literally stand up, pick the dog up, and bodyslam him. Cross m'heart, honest-to-dog smackdown delivery.

Then there was the klepto rat who liked to hide my sister's candles under the dresser whenever she'd let him run around her room. One day she had a tea light burning next to her on the desk while she was working on the comp, and out of the corner of her eye she saw Zephyr rummaging around... then she heard a very high-pitched "meep!" and he shot underneath the dresser... sure enough, the candle was out, there was a weird burning smell, and his whiskers were all short and curly for a couple weeks. XD
sweet_tiffany82
Jul. 5th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC)
lmao thats hilarious
aintesduck
Jul. 5th, 2005 05:42 pm (UTC)
I walked full force into a glass sliding patio door once. Didn't see the thing. Go fig. Scared the hell out of my friend's dog; it wouldn't come near me after that.
aubkabob
Sep. 13th, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
bah ha ha, that's hilarious!!!
belenen
Jul. 8th, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
LOL!!!! I've done that before so it's okay for me to laugh at him. ;-)
aubkabob
Oct. 30th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC)
and he's my brother, so it's in a written agreement SOMEwhere that i can make fun of him all i want :D
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes