?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

coming out of the crush closet...

okay, okay FINE.

i admit it.

i have a secret MASSIVE crush on Dr. Daniel Jackson.

i think he's GORgeous. i want to have his BAYbees.

the end.

Tags:

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
forestdweller
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:02 pm (UTC)
You too!?!??!?!

I've had dreams about that man...
aubkabob
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:03 pm (UTC)
i'm SO jealous!

*wistful sigh*
forestdweller
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
I've had a few dreams about him. That man is the most gorgeous humanthing... *sigh*
aubkabob
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:11 pm (UTC)
he is. i just can't shake my love for a big dork.

cuz that's what he is. a giant, GIANT nerd. a 6' blue eyed hunka nerdiness with a slight gay twang. and he's CANADIAN.

what girl in her right mind WOULDN'T go for that?
forestdweller
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:17 pm (UTC)
Only a girl who wasn't into men,t hat's who!

*sigh*
I'd have pictures of him somewhere ont he walls if my Boy wouldn't get jealous or mopey over them...
aubkabob
Feb. 11th, 2006 08:15 pm (UTC)
i would have posters of him stretched everywhere, too, if i wouldn't feel like an odd obsessive dork for doing so. it's odd, now that i'm thirty, although i still don't really FEEL grown up, suddenly it seems NOT okay to have my rock star posters hung everywhere ;)

damn that aging thing!
childishdreams
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:13 pm (UTC)
My husband asked me what I thought about the plot one time because I was sitting there barely blinking and I said "plot? Sorry, I was checking out Daniel, he's hot!".
oatmeal
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:22 pm (UTC)
They're really still making that show? I stopped following once Daniel started doing the Obi-wan.

Speaking of ridiculous fandoms: I love your icon.
inisfair
Jul. 11th, 2005 04:24 am (UTC)
Still making it, have a other galaxy spinoff now too. They finally brought Daniel back as a human so no more Obi-wan either.
aubkabob
Feb. 16th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC)
mmmm, daniel. when i first started crushing on him, i thought he would be short, like 5'7", but to discover he's six feet? yum.

though i do admit that i very much prefer the younger, slimmer daniel, compared to this giant, buff G.I. Jackson model.

i'd still kiss 'im, though. as long as his wife wouldn't kick me arse. ;)

my brother and i are starting to watch season one again, and we laugh at how HORRIBLE they are. the one we watched last night was, as my brother put it "it was like watching Herculese or Xena! Gah!"
aubkabob
Feb. 25th, 2006 03:03 am (UTC)
yup, i'm an obsessed fangirl. at least it's not as bad as xena.
aubkabob
Jan. 27th, 2006 05:30 am (UTC)
mmmm, scrumpdiliumptiousness.
bikko
Jul. 7th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
So do I.
You'd have to be a Goa'uld not to like Daniel!
aubkabob
Jan. 26th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
you are such a dork.

and that is why i love you so.
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Sep. 26th, 2005 05:59 am (UTC)
is that icon from the groundhog's daylike episode? i was watching it today and saw him make that... FACE... and thought of you!
bigstusexy
Jul. 7th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
LOL so does my friend qfemale I think she has a few icons, I should make an I con asking why does he get all the women P
aubkabob
Dec. 6th, 2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
well, he's good looking, but not in an overwhelmingly sort of way, he's smart, he's compassionate, and funny at random times. tallish... broodingish... what's not to love?

well, maybe his giant eyebrows ;)
bigstusexy
Dec. 6th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
broodingish... *hits up dictionary*... ummm, check
funny check, ok so I have my moemnts :P
smart, I haven't been called that but I swear its still there :P
Giant eyebrows, its my trademark :D


Woman... No check, well... I sush now :P

its just that sometimes some guys get all the women :P
Stu-



aubkabob
Nov. 2nd, 2006 09:05 pm (UTC)
usually, though, they're giant jackasses that don't deserve them ;) at least, that was my experience in school.
bigstusexy
Nov. 3rd, 2006 03:41 pm (UTC)
Yes and thats what ticks me off to no end! I went on a mini rant about it one day. It was wosmething to the effect that nice guys get nothing, they aren't talked about, that people will talk about the last bad blah blah person when they are angry, upset, passionate or just during gnenral time, however it will only be when women are sittinga round together having one of those moments while they are sipping tea or whatever will they think of that one nice guy.... ARGH!!!!

(generalized statement made in anguish, does not consititue actual feelings or the real world)

Stu-
scene_stealer
Jul. 7th, 2005 10:08 pm (UTC)
uuuuummmmmmmmm.....who?
sweet_tiffany82
Jul. 8th, 2005 01:53 am (UTC)
who is that
wallbrat
Jul. 8th, 2005 08:32 am (UTC)
*laughing* Have I ever mentioned that we have the first seven seasons of Stargate here?

*innocent look*
aubkabob
Apr. 24th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
hee hee, i think right around the end of season 7 was when the series began to tank, as sorry as i am to say that. i tried several times to watch season 9, but it was too... OUT THERE... for my brain to handle.
wallbrat
Apr. 24th, 2006 08:48 am (UTC)
I couldn't get into it after season 8. They brought new people in and the chemistry was all wrong.
aubkabob
Jun. 4th, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
I agree. Though it pleases me that if nothing else, they had FUN with it, in watching all of their recentish interviews and stuff.
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes