?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Poll #52498 guilty pleasures, television

What do you watch on t.v. that you don't want anyone to know about?

Power Rangers, Mighty Morphin, In Space, Lost Galaxy, Whatever. Gimme Blue Ranger!!!
2(9.1%)
Little House on the Prairie. Mr. Edwards slays me. *sings the old man tucker song*
2(9.1%)
ER. The drama. The horror. The ludicrous plot lines. The bleeding out.
5(22.7%)
Reality t.v. I mean, it's SOO like real and all, right? Like totally.
7(31.8%)
Any sitcom circa before 1965. *wistful sigh* if only life was truly like that, with ma and da in different single beds in the same room.
4(18.2%)

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
pokee
Aug. 9th, 2002 06:26 am (UTC)
You forgot the History Channel. ;) (It's my guilty pleasure)
aubkabob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:23 am (UTC)
Re:
*snaps her fingers in frustration*

AAAND The Learning Channel/Discovery Channel, which i have been engrossed in lately.
imnotbob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:33 am (UTC)
Hey, I watch those all the time and I'm not ashamed.

You did forget to add WWF to the list though..
Wait, I'm not ashamed of that either.

Maybe the Croc hunter?

Nope..no shame there either..

Have I no shame?
aubkabob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:35 am (UTC)
Re:
i'm still traumatized over wwf because of my last boyfriend.

there's shame in the croc hunter.

maybe funny animal videos? their writer needs to be shot.
imnotbob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:55 am (UTC)
Re:
Shame in the croc hunter? I'm shocked.

I don't feel shame for watching those funny animal videos, just disgust for the amount of time it takes me to change the channel.
aubkabob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:56 am (UTC)
Re:
lmao!

yup. that is quite true.
maxine
Aug. 9th, 2002 07:32 am (UTC)
im guilty, i watched power rangers this morning with my brother
aubkabob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:32 am (UTC)
Re:
*points finger and laughs*

juuust kiddin ;)

i *cough* watch pr every sunday morning.. they have two full hours of it on abc family.
maxine
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:35 am (UTC)
Re:
:-P hehehe well this morning some princess chick got kidnapped but some monster thingy, and then i left for work :)
aubkabob
Aug. 9th, 2002 08:39 am (UTC)
Re:
doesn't that sound like any plot?

wait. was it wild force? i think i've seen that ep *bites lip*
inisfair
Jul. 11th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC)
Significant Others
aubkabob
Feb. 16th, 2006 09:59 pm (UTC)
never seen!
inisfair
Feb. 17th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)
It got canned, but it was a unscripted comedy that followed 4 couples.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes