?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Jul. 31st, 2005

bachelorette party last night was fun, though i think a bit more low-key than anyone expected. i never thought that i would feel so much more comfortable at a female strip club than a male. watching female exotic dancers is almost like art, with beautiful angles and moves. the guys? funky withered Junk flying all over the place. yeeah. count me out.

aubrey last night: "a night is never officially a NIGHT until your glasses are sitting on someone's penis."

funny that my glasses have seen more action than i have in many years. i told someone that i was sure they were having a good time tonight (my glasses), but that they would wake up the next morning and feel a tad violated.

stayed out and up until the wee hours of the morning (330.) thankfully, no hangover today. huzzah.

mojo's tonight?

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
soulresilience
Jul. 31st, 2005 05:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'd have to agree. A male stripper has never seemed very appealing to me. I've never seen one, but I think I could live without that. They've always said that the woman's body is a work of art while the man's is just a body. Well, maybe not my body, but you know, Cosmo's cover page's body. Glad you had fun, or at least your glasses did.
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)
my glasses on the creepy waiter's penis is still everyone's favorite story to tell from that night. ew.
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2006 07:41 am (UTC)
yay! i certainly wouldn't mind going to a female strip club again! one of my coworkers is saying that she's having a birthday party in two weeks that will be involving male strippers... umm, no. been there, don't care for that.
bigstusexy
Jul. 31st, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
ROFL!!!! Wow, yeah I don't think I've had a night then, but I think I'm glad
grlleastlikely
Jul. 31st, 2005 08:04 pm (UTC)
i feel the same way about strip clubs. i just think men look goofy dancing for women.
sweet_tiffany82
Aug. 5th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
yeh they really do and they shake theirpenis too much haha
dive01265
Aug. 1st, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)
I don't think watching male strippers is very hot!
sweet_tiffany82
Aug. 5th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
yeh i like men and all but i rather see females strip.weird i know
belenen
Aug. 8th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC)
the idea of a male stripper has never seemed at all appealing to me. But then I've never actually seen a guy strip (professionally) so maybe I just can't picture it.
aubkabob
Aug. 7th, 2006 07:48 am (UTC)
i grew up in a household... well, let me just say that when i was nine, my mother sat me down in front of the television with her female friends and made me watch a video with the chippendales. i never got into it at all. every time i watch the male strippers, it seems cheesy and grotesque and more inclined for the hicks, so to speak, than the beautiful art form that is the woman.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes