?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Sep. 20th, 2005

holy freaking CRAP, Rita, hasn't the south had ENOUGH?!?

You sucking whorebat.

holy mary.

LOL right as i typed that, they put a statue of.. Holy Mary in the winds on t.v.

speaking of natural disasters, it's interesting living in the wake of an active volcano. my brother and i were walking to target last week, and he said "ooh, look: St Helens is erupting again! Anyway, as I was saying..."

I keep meaning to try to take a picture of St. Helens and Mt. Hood for your viewing pleasure, though I have a sucky camera.

pee ess.. so far, you Clark County voters, it looks as if C-Tran WILL get the tax increase to keep our public transit alive! woo!

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
modernmerlin
Sep. 21st, 2005 06:43 am (UTC)
Yeah that would have to be interesting... Don't know if I could handle living near a volcano. I moved to CA from WI and have a hard enough time worrying about earthquakes. My friends here tease me, but when a funnel cloud appears here I get to tease them ;)
(Deleted comment)
modernmerlin
Sep. 21st, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
ROTFLMAO
aubkabob
Sep. 15th, 2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
john lennon was died the day after my brother was born. that's all i got.
bostondave
Sep. 21st, 2005 09:12 am (UTC)
Yep.. the South is the place to live.. Yea right. smirks
aubkabob
Sep. 15th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
not to mention mosquitos big enough to carry off small children and 138749238% humidity?
jjm
Sep. 21st, 2005 09:57 am (UTC)
"ooh, look: St Helens is erupting again! Anyway, as I was saying..."

lol
carush_girl
Sep. 21st, 2005 10:38 am (UTC)
Its been one after the other in regards south. Holy Crap is right.........
purplesquirrel
Sep. 21st, 2005 12:18 pm (UTC)
Poseidon is pissed at the south for some reason.
aubkabob
Sep. 15th, 2006 07:23 pm (UTC)
i think he has some sort of contract with al gore.
shinzakura
Sep. 21st, 2005 12:47 pm (UTC)
Well, I was born in Earthquake/Tsunamiland (LA) and lived quite a number of years in Hurricane/Volcanoland (Honolulu) and a few years in Earthquake/Volcanoland (Tokyo). Now I'm here at the edge of Hurricaneland again and I'm wondering...are they just all following me? O.O
a_groovy_gypsy
Sep. 21st, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
Mother Nature is pissed at the people from LA and MS. So much so she's following them to Texas.

I wonder what they did.
nightspawn
Sep. 21st, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
Ah, to live in the northeast. All we have to worry about is being the most likely to hit by a terrorist attack....
dark_asylum
Sep. 22nd, 2005 12:04 am (UTC)
Go Rita Goooooooooooo
Wipe out Crawford Texasssssssss!!! Yeeeeeeeeeeeeeee Hawwwwwwwwwwww!!!

Heh man living in the pacific northwest is nice. We get to sit back and watch you all die of heat, snow, hurricanes, what have you and chill.

Yayyyyyyyyyyyy!!!

dolmadez
Sep. 23rd, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC)
whorebat, indeed.
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes