?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

just finished watching episode 1 - 6 of Lost. Doesn't matter that those are some of the few that i've seen already, i SO don't mind watching them again. i agree that there's things that you get watching it a second time that didn't overly click at the first run.

Charlie: and someone dropped... this. *hands Kate her shirt*
Kate: it was.. full of bees.
Charlie: funny. i would have guessed C's.

it's not even 8 pm on a saturday night, and i'm SO ready for bed.

and SO ready to stop using the word 'so' as an adjective.

on the agenda for soon? fafsa. maybe some jobby tests to see what i should do when i grow up.

SLEEP.

and work. lots of it.

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
beccak1961
Sep. 25th, 2005 03:11 am (UTC)
I've been ready for bed since I woke up this morning lol.

Lost is great.
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2006 04:59 am (UTC)
i only made it partway through season 2, but due to netflix and other devices, i space off watching shows when i can't watch them all at once, or close to all at once. i so hate having to wait an entire week to only get another hour.
jenniffer
Sep. 25th, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
I <3 Lost almost as much as my husband! LMAO, I'm totally addicted.

fafsa sucks...I hate them.....though they'll prolly be good for you. They told me my hubby made $1000 too much a year for me to get financial aid...but if I had a child, they'd pay for my school.

Yeah...

Because a kid would only cost $1000 a year.
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2006 05:00 am (UTC)
funny how our government works, no? luckily for me, i'm single and make only like $13,000 a year, which is quite pathetic, so they're more than happy to give me money, and even MORE happy to give me more money when i get good grades.
brosely
Sep. 25th, 2005 03:49 am (UTC)
oh man!! it gets funnier when you GET it!!

c's! like c cups!!

just got that, lol.
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
wow, you're slow ;)

just kidding. i really need to watch the 3rd disc of freaks and geeks so i can send it back. do you guys have the envelopes upstairs needed for the mailing?

ooh, and did dan tell you that i discovered last night that there are SIX discs in the series, instead of four like i had originally thought? yay for six more episodes!
sonatamoonlite
Sep. 25th, 2005 04:01 pm (UTC)
People won't stop talking about how awesome that show it... And that whole "seeing more the 2nd, 3rd, etc. time around" thing is one of my favorite characteristics of a show/movie. It's like a game. Now, I must see it.
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
it's been a year, have you experienced that which is LOST, yet?
belenen
Oct. 6th, 2005 01:10 pm (UTC)
haha! That 'lost' moment made me laugh. ;-)
aubkabob
Sep. 18th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
i need to catch up on the episodes, i haven't seen past like the 3rd or 4th episode of season two.

actually, there's a lot of things i need to catch up on, apparently ;)
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes