?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dec. 5th, 2005

hrm. out of curiosity, if you have a moment, could you take a look at my user icons here and tell me which icon you think i should use as my default? k, thanks.

weird anxiety random depression issues lately. andrea says it may be the weather? but i've never noticed issues like that before. hrm. i gets to hang out with my girl a bit before work today, hooray!

and because i haven't posted it in awhile....top commenters, woo!

Top Commenters on aubkabob's LiveJournal
(Of users in friends list)
1talkingpotato1216 1216
2madmadhatter469 469
3bigstusexy421 421
4ornotmajestic389 389
5belenen340 340
6imnotbob249 249
7jenniffer241 241
8baryon201 201
9soulresilience197 197
10inisfair194 194
11jaddziadax192 192
12dogmeat189 189
13doctorobnoxious188 188
14faetal180 180
15aditu170 170
16chappell170 170
17nothinganything165 165
18tenaciousg164 164
19kittytreats149 149
20asillittle147 147
21jecook125 125
22aintesduck123 123
23wallbrat120 120
24nasagrl118 118
25a_muse_d113 113
26greenminions110 110
27sweet_tiffany82106 106
28karinberry105 105
29ragdoll102 102
30hurricane_amy96 96
31lordrexfear91 91
32crushdmb87 87
33sonatamoonlite85 85
34nutty82 82
35way2tired79 79
36thomsirveaux77 77
37iicarrii77 77
38dbsquirrel76 76
39brosely74 74
40oatmeal73 73
41norsican73 73
42colonelpanic71 71
43birdofparadox71 71
44frosty_pickle70 70
45sexyscholar70 70
46niggarican69 69
47paulscat66 66
48modernmerlin65 65
49dolmadez63 63
50carush_girl63 63
51scrumbles63 63
52mmebutterfly61 61
53luxperpetua61 61
54bikko60 60
55kimberlychapman60 60
56white_daisies58 58
57raisin57 57
58sciurism56 56
59lines55 55
60firthy54 54
61dreaxo54 54
62scene_stealer52 52
63stillthinking49 49
64frobear49 49
65aubreymcfate46 46
66oh_flounder46 46
67nikkiegirl44 44
68tefen43 43
69chasing43 43
70kabandra43 43
71secret_ninja43 43
72macmanchad42 42
73coupesetique42 42
74kimie41 41
75cmerun1240 40
76alicenwndrln40 40
77ohsaycanyousay39 39
78gingerdc939 39
79elysiangirl39 39
80toongirl38 38
81geminigirl37 37
82susiebeeca37 37
83je_reviens36 36
84vivapink35 35
85mr_cricket33 33
86dbaxdevilsfan32 32
87beccak196132 32
88wickedcricket32 32
89eternitywaiting31 31
90pootrootbeer31 31
91operatic30 30
92alariya30 30
93griffxx30 30
94onceupon29 29
95prosperouscheat29 29
96toomuchfashion28 28
97bookwitch28 28
98wendywoowho27 27
99nevershagagreek27 27
100alildragonlover27 27

Total Commenters: 599 (499 not shown)
Total Comments: 25370

Report generated 12/5/2005 11:12:59 AM by scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard 1.6



past times can be found here!

Comments

( 57 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
brandelyn
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:16 pm (UTC)

I like going back to that 'most left comments' programme. Shoot, I only think I've left you about one or two ever. but here's another!
pallas__athena
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
You have many great icons but I think I would vote for bacci tongue as default but then again I love cats :)
dzuunmod
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Count one vote for 'nosepick'. I like user pictures that are actually of the user, generally, and that one's fun. :)
wendywoowho
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Either bacci tongue or livejournal satchel.
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:53 am (UTC)
thank you for voting! i am so stupidly in love with my cat, i still don't think i have enough baccicons.
bearly525
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Wow, i didn't even make the top 100!!

Gotta yap here more often!! LOL
talkingpotato
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
I've been kinda sad/anxious lately too. I like the 'sly me' one of you and also the ones of Bacci. The nosepick one is cute too eheh
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:54 am (UTC)
hee hee, naturally you of all people would enjoy any nosepicking ones! it's just our sense of humor, it is...
greenminions
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
As tempting as "period fun" is, I like the apathy icon the best.
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:54 am (UTC)
apathy rocks.
hazard77506
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
I like the one you are using now as your default personally...
marjun
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
Either "bacci computer" or "dancing weenies."
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:55 am (UTC)
dancing weenies IS pretty fun, no?
johnkeats
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:30 pm (UTC)
I think either livejournal satchel or action Raven
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC)
with halloween coming back 'round, methinks i shall use raven again soonly, thanks :)
hotarunokokoro
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
yopu have waaaay too many cute ones to pick from! i like the i'm cute one, and the nose pick... but thats 'cos im just weird... @_@.... (look at my icons and you will see!)
fallen_ophelia
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
I couldn't choose just one, here's the final three.
1. out of sorts
2. lj satchel
3. stinky kitty
dorei
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
The "sly me" one is good, as is the Agnes one. But that's just cuz I like Agnes.
aubkabob
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
agnes really reminds myself a lot like me, looks and all (and the big nose!) although i'm not nearly as scrawny. and i'm usually in the company of a cutesy girl with pigtails, not a mannish tom boy.
dbaxdevilsfan
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
Default icon: I'm thinking either "please", "sleeping" or "nose pick". Sleeping, because with as ragged as you've been run (and with Christmas getting closer, you'll be run even more ragged), that might be the best way to get sleep...LOL! Nose pick.....it's you! And "please" cuz it's cute!

aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:57 am (UTC)
lmfao - if one action has ever been permanently tagged to me, it's a good ol' nosepick. whenever i'm feeling awkward or i don't know how to respond to something, i DO pretend to pick my nose, and if i can't think of a fascitious response, i also pretend to flick it in their general direction, too.
jenniffer
Dec. 5th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
I vote for the one of you that says aubkabob on it...you look so cut ein that one! Keywords: inspectorjury! thanks!

Hehe...I'm still holding strong at #7....though I really want to break into that top five...
aubkabob
Aug. 24th, 2006 05:58 am (UTC)
one day, jenielsan! if you haven't already!

i'm glad to see you 'round these parts again lately! welcome home!
(no subject) - jenniffer - Aug. 24th, 2006 01:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 57 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes