?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oct. 22nd, 2006

I AM ALSO CURIOUS AS TO WHAT IT MAY BRING AGAIN, SO I WILL BE RUNNING THEE SCRIPT. SO IF YOU ARE JUST COMING HERE BECAUSE YOU ARE WONDERING WHY YOU WERE FRIENDED, NO, I DO NOT ALWAYS TYPE IN CAPS, I'M JUST DOING IT ONE FINAL TIME TO CELEBRATE NATIONAL CAPSLOCK DAY. IF YOU PERUSE MY JOURNAL AND WISH TO RECIPROCATE, GROOVY, ADD ME BACK. IF NOT, IGNORE ME COMPLETELY, AND I SHALL DISAPPEAR FROM YOUR FRIENDS LIST IN ONE HOUR OR LESS.

I PROMISE THAT I'M HARMLESS AND NOT SOME SPAMTASTIC ROBOT.

(p.s. - i also ask that - should you be under 18, due to possible adult content, that you not add me back. no offense.)

Comments

( 43 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
randwulf
Oct. 23rd, 2006 06:58 am (UTC)
Heh, as soon as I saw the all caps I knew it was because it was National Capslock Day.

Not sure if in adding me you will find I am your cup of tea, but the cup of strong tea (12 bags/10 cups water) I am drinking is certainly my cup of tea, so here's tea for everyone and everyone for a cup of tea.

Cheers!
aubkabob
Jul. 13th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC)
Yay, and this is how we met!!

If I'd only get a bit better at responding to comments...
clayrobeson
Oct. 23rd, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)
So what is this Script you run? A random friendinator?
stray_dog_
Oct. 23rd, 2006 08:03 am (UTC)
then there's the myspace adding game...

http://www.myspace.com/dianeanderson

:]
vuky
Oct. 23rd, 2006 08:18 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm not sure I'll be interesting for you as a friend as I write mostly in russian.
But I'm really pleased you added me.
aubkabob
Oct. 23rd, 2006 03:29 pm (UTC)
everyone i have met from russia has been some of thee most polite people i have ever met.

welcome :)
(no subject) - vuky - Oct. 24th, 2006 05:30 am (UTC) - Expand
spectralwarrior
Oct. 23rd, 2006 08:42 am (UTC)
Noticed you added me, so I thought... why not.
gunlord
Oct. 23rd, 2006 09:00 am (UTC)
added :D :D :D
munkieluvr85
Oct. 23rd, 2006 09:49 am (UTC)
well i love new friends, however i dont quite understand why i was added. is it because you actually went to my page and was like oh hey youre cool let me add u? or because you just let some bot add me coz u want lots of random friends?

i prefer to have friends that will actually talk to me and read my entries and have some sort of common interest or something rather than just ones looking to add lots of people just to be heard themselves and the like.
hottergirl01
Oct. 23rd, 2006 05:16 pm (UTC)
i'm really nice most of the time!
hi. i don't know who you are, but you can definitely add me. i just wanted to let you know that i SO stole your userpic...hope you don't mind...cuz if you do, you can't do anything about it...HA!

love ya!
jacel
Oct. 23rd, 2006 10:00 am (UTC)
I was feeling Special and Interesting until I read this post. Damn ;)

But then again, I read through a few of your posts and you seem Special and Interesting yourself.

So I might read for a bit. If'n that's coo'.
vylegzhanin
Oct. 23rd, 2006 10:04 am (UTC)
Hi! Why did you add me? You see, my blog is in Russian. But if you understand it, welcome
dbaxdevilsfan
Oct. 23rd, 2006 10:48 am (UTC)
Aw, man. I missed National Caps Lock Day. :(
neverwinter_gup
Oct. 23rd, 2006 11:27 am (UTC)
ummm...
Hi, quick question...
Do I know you from somewhere? Because your style seem quite familiar... (I mean that in the nicest possible way)
museneptune
Oct. 23rd, 2006 11:46 am (UTC)
Sure. O_o; Random friends are fun.
sprout_thang
Oct. 23rd, 2006 01:28 pm (UTC)
is it also add-a-random day?
georgiapeach773
Oct. 23rd, 2006 04:01 pm (UTC)

who the fuck do you think you are adding people you don't even know? You don't play games with people's posts and thoughts, they just might be pretty private you know. Ask first!
sunnylioness
Oct. 23rd, 2006 04:45 pm (UTC)
whoa there... got a testy reply to the random friender, eh?;-) Guess not everyone knows that you can't read their non-public stuff until they add you back!

I guess I must've unintentionally boycotted NATIONAL CAPSLOCK DAY yesterday... it was one of those IM in all lowercase kind of Sundays for me.
aubkabob
Jul. 13th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
I just reread that testy response and it cracks me up. If they would have taken just a second to read the post before flying off the handle, it all would have been explained.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 43 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes