?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Prepare for MySpacelike shots... of DOOM

So I got yet ANOTHER hair cut today, making it the third in less than a month. I vow it will be my last, as... well... I really have no hair left TO cut, short of SHAVING it. I actually came home and played with the camera and its black and white and sepia settings, as well as finally got around to taking a picture of the WONDERFUL ears that kittytreats sent me! Yay for my hair being JUST long enough to still be able to clip them in!






I..... am an..... ARTIST!!





Much of the same, but in color and with a smirky smirk on. I look tired today. Mebbe because I AM!






Me and my zit are trying to be cute.






And my loverly ears from kittytreats, as well as *gasp* my NATURAL HAIR COLOR!!!





and clicky here for your own pair of ears!

Tags:

Comments

( 61 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
talkingpotato
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC)
Aww that haircut is totally adorable! I love it!
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! The shortest I've ever had it, so it made me nervous - so nervous that it took three hair cuts to get it to that length from being chin length!
newroticgirl
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
Supercute!!
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks muchly, miss!
imnotbob
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC)
I like it :)
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
Aww, shuckily doo, thanks!
onionsniper
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:31 pm (UTC)
your hair is adorable, as is the rest of you.
The position of the camera in the second picture made me think of Locutus of Borg! Hott!
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Ha! NERD!

...


... I'm jealous that my nerdery hasn't expanded to that point, yet.
darker_one
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:43 pm (UTC)
You look really good with short hair! And the ears are adorable. :)
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Ha! Thanks! I thought you were talking about my real ears for a moment!
hottergirl01
Apr. 11th, 2007 11:56 pm (UTC)
you should SO keep your hair like that. You are so hot, I'm having bisexual feelings!! LOL!! (not really, but you're still hot!)
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
merowr!!! I was so nervous cutting my hair this short - whenever i had short hair like this before, I've always felt the burning need to put on tons of make up and barrettes in my hair so that I felt feminine, but for some reason with this cut, I don't feel like I need to!
(no subject) - hottergirl01 - Apr. 18th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 18th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
misoka_mine
Apr. 12th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
I like your hair (and I'm totally jealous of how slim your fce is--while you can pull off that haircut nicely, I cannot).

The ears are cute as well. ^^
misoka_mine
Apr. 12th, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
Fce=Face

I'm sorry for that typo.
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 18th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 18th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
tapho
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:00 am (UTC)
Love the hair cut and your natural hair color! I wish I had straight hair. I can't do those short cuts. They make my face look huge.

You're so cute!!
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
When I initially cut my hair short a few years ago, after having long hair my whole adult life, they swore up and down that I had some natural curl in them. I was pleasantly surprised, though I have since come to the realization that it's not natural curl so much as strategically placed cowlicks.
faetal
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
its almost the exact same boy cut i was thinking of getting when i donate my hair.
damn
gwyn has nearly the same cut as well.
stupid best friends and their stupid trendy cute boy hair.
stupid
aubkabob
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
Hey, maybe people would start asking if we're related again!
idioscosmos
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC)
Whoo! SUPERCUTE!

Plus...Indian Guy just made a comment that I think means he wants to "do" you.
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:09 pm (UTC)
Hey, at least someone is! Woo!

Unless by "do" you mean "be me", in which case he'd probably need much bigger boobs.
(no subject) - idioscosmos - Apr. 18th, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 18th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - idioscosmos - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - idioscosmos - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - idioscosmos - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 19th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC) - Expand
coupesetique
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:25 am (UTC)
Haircut and photography are both A++++++++++++
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you, my dear! I also wanted to tell you that I'm so sorry I won't be playing the Roseland on the 28th. I was soooo excited about the possibility of finally getting to meet you! I still might go, but I'm not quite sure how raw it will all still be by then - if I'll spend the entire show pining over the fact that I could be on stage with them.
(no subject) - coupesetique - Apr. 26th, 2007 04:39 am (UTC) - Expand
macmanchad
Apr. 12th, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
That haircut is EXCELLENT.
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you!
theal8r
Apr. 12th, 2007 02:16 am (UTC)
see, how come other people can get hair cuts like yours and look totally cute and awesome, but I end up looking like someone's 50-year-old professor?
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
I actually always felt I had a really wide face and was terribly nervous about getting it so short. Eventually, my desire to not have hair overcame any fears ;)

And believe me, I have moments where I look like a 50 year old professor. If cutting all the fake color out of my hair did nothing else, it revealed just how much grey I really have - a LOT. Combine that with mornings that I don't feel good or am extremely tired....
(no subject) - aubkabob - Apr. 18th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
queenofhearts
Apr. 12th, 2007 04:04 am (UTC)
That cut looks REALLY cute on you. :)

aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
Awww *blush* thank you!
bigstusexy
Apr. 12th, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
<i>"Nice ears... I think I want... to touch them!"</i>
:)
aubkabob
Apr. 18th, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC)
Re: <i>"Nice ears... I think I want... to touch them!"</i>
Hee hee, thanks! Pity that I never have a reason to wear them. I was going to wear them at our next show, but alas...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 61 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes