?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

can you FREEPING believe that today is NOVEMBER TWENTY-FIRST?!?!

can you FREEPING believe that Thanksgiving is ONE WEEK FROM TODAY?!?!

*cries*

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
spooble
Nov. 21st, 2002 07:16 am (UTC)
*hug*

Should you really be freeping out here in public?
aubkabob
Nov. 27th, 2002 05:04 pm (UTC)
Re:
i'm sorry. i try to freep myself silly only behind closed doors...
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Nov. 22nd, 2002 05:25 am (UTC)
Re:
i dunno yet, i haven't decided... peyton wasn't going to our friend joe's family's house this year (can't say i blame him) and i used him as an excuse for not going... i dunno what peyton has planned yet, but i'll prolly find out this weekend (he's one of the two boys coming to the suaree...)
allisunclaimed
Nov. 21st, 2002 11:48 am (UTC)
Can you freeping believe that I'm 44 today...OMG...old age...here I come! well almost. gotta hit middle age first...but shit, I am almost halfway to 50. That sucks!

I think maybe I am middle aged. Oh horrifications!

aubkabob
Nov. 27th, 2002 05:08 pm (UTC)
Re:
OMG!!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!! I'M SUCH A BITCH FOR NOT PAYING ATTENTION!!!
wildkard
Nov. 21st, 2002 12:07 pm (UTC)
Move to canada and you get all that turkey eating out of the way before Halloween. It makes a nice break so that it doesn't feel like a free for all buffet between Turkey Day and Christmas.

Edit: Not that I'm saying you overeat... but I know how my aunt and uncle tried to stuff me up over the years...
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes