?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ever had the burning sensation that you're MEANT to be famous? MEANT to make a mark on the world?

how bout MARRY someone famous?

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
wildkard
Nov. 22nd, 2002 12:25 pm (UTC)
I'm sure that's what some of those Darwin awards winners felt too :).

Besides, why settle for marriage when you can do something spectacular yourself.
aubkabob
Nov. 29th, 2002 06:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
*nod*

exactly. that's why i live my life for me, and if i happen to meet 'him' along the way, HOORAY! if not? HOORAY!

it's MY life. *nod*
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Nov. 29th, 2002 06:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
lol - i'm sure that we both will, as cynical as we both are regarding the whole 'issssue' (to be said with british accent)
ragdoll
Nov. 22nd, 2002 12:43 pm (UTC)
All of the above. It never happens. I've had my 15 minutes of fame. I tried to stretch it into the full 1/2 hour. It didn't work. :-(
aubkabob
Nov. 29th, 2002 06:34 pm (UTC)
Re:
you still have time, mah girl!!!
ragdoll
Nov. 29th, 2002 08:38 pm (UTC)
Re:
Maybe. We'll see!
talkingpotato
Nov. 22nd, 2002 01:18 pm (UTC)
hehe
My slogan: Destined for greatness, but pacing myself


I personally wouldn't mind either.. seeing as I like a dead famous guy ;-)
aubkabob
Nov. 29th, 2002 06:35 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
ha ha! that's a GREAT slogan!!!!

lmao.. being in wuv with a dead famous guy helps to save some of the heartache and stress, like who's going to pay the bills ;)
talkingpotato
Nov. 29th, 2002 07:23 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
yeah but if he was dead before you were born, you are still stuck with the bills LOLOL!
aubkabob
Nov. 30th, 2002 07:17 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
lmao! you'll have to email me a picture of him! i'm curious!
talkingpotato
Nov. 30th, 2002 09:09 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
Ok I'll pick out my fave..
Warning though, he's wearing old clothes. I showed this one girl a pic and she's like "ew he's in this old jacket that's 100 years old!" um.. I guess she was expecting him in Gap wear or something..
aubkabob
Dec. 2nd, 2002 06:42 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
lol - freaking whatever... and i DO mean with a capital 'wha'.
talkingpotato
Dec. 2nd, 2002 09:38 pm (UTC)
Re: hehe
LOL!! People just don't appreciate muttonchops, I swear :-P
tenaciousg
Nov. 25th, 2002 09:21 am (UTC)
are you proposing?
aubkabob
Nov. 30th, 2002 11:31 am (UTC)
Re:
heh.

*wink*
tenaciousg
Nov. 30th, 2002 01:21 pm (UTC)
wink wink indeed. haha.
alicenwndrln
Nov. 26th, 2002 12:06 pm (UTC)
I WILL be famous....and not for doing something stupid, either.....I will actually be a well-known, popular actress in film and/or TV. Just you watch. :-)
aubkabob
Nov. 28th, 2002 05:53 pm (UTC)
Re:
i know you will be.

just remember me if you ever need a theme song or a soundtrack!!! ;)

i totally know you will be.
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes