?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Feb. 19th, 2009

Nabbed from petals_of_blue!

Not safe for work!

But funnay.



If someone would have told me when I was 14 that I would be watching NKOTB perform on tv twenty years later, I would have laffed.. but there they are! (Not that I was EVER a NKOTB fan - when they were out with their Right Stuff crap, I was listening to the likes of Testament, Anthrax, and Exodus. The "light" stuff that I listened to was Def Lep & Queensryche...)

The new apartment owners have been slowly working their way around the complex, replacing all of the siding and plumbing. They officially started on the building next to ours, efficiently waking us up quite early. I spose that means that we really should clean the house soon so that they can rip the inside to shreds as they replace the plumbing.

Yay for working mid shifts and closings until Sunday.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
nevershagagreek
Feb. 19th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
I'm not brave enough to watch the video at work, but now the curiousity is getting to me.
aubkabob
Feb. 19th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Oh it's funnay.
faetal
Feb. 19th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
i watched it without sound because i was curious and the kids are around and by the name of it i was expecting to see something pretty lewd. all i saw was a lively expressioned slightly annoying seeming young girl, who was licking a paper towel? baby wipe? tissue? and clapping her hands at the end and smooshing them together. How bad could it be?!

mixedberrywhine
Feb. 19th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC)
it's not bad...but she is talking about a blow job as the title implies.
faetal
Feb. 20th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
i finally watched it and i did lol a bit.
I totally want to SAY that to my husband next time the occasion arises. "I'm gonna make it SOO DRY FOR YOU!"

my favorite though is the male in it constantly saying, "no! no, thats the opposite of whats good"

mixedberrywhine
Feb. 20th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
lol yeah my favorite was when he was like "flattens what out?"

please let me know if you do get around to using that line on your husband. I'd love to know his reaction lol
bigstusexy
Feb. 20th, 2009 06:08 am (UTC)
You know I need to find out why it is that You posts when viewed on my list with videos in them will show older videos in stead the one that you just posted.

Also I could talk about how when I saw this video I thought the girl was cute but if I'm so sleep and uninhibited that I would be lead to another though I had that should be kept to myself unless asked for.

Goodnight.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes