?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i woke up this morning, feeling like i'm DYING.

i'm so freaking WEAK. i'm so freaking CONGESTED. my throat feels like i swallowed a lava lamp after it had been turned on too long and it broke in my throat.

i wanna go hooooooooome.

but i can't.

not until mid january.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
faeriewitch
Dec. 17th, 2002 08:23 am (UTC)
DONT DIE!!! Sends you happy get well vibes :)
aubkabob
Dec. 17th, 2002 05:45 pm (UTC)
Re:
that would break my heart, if i died.
allisunclaimed
Dec. 17th, 2002 09:54 am (UTC)
A lava lamp? Ouch! Feel better hun...having a broken lava lamp in your throat sounds really painful!

take care girl!
susan
aubkabob
Dec. 17th, 2002 05:49 pm (UTC)
Re:
and it WAAAAAAAS. *wimperwimper*
allisunclaimed
Dec. 18th, 2002 10:41 am (UTC)
My poor friend! I'll do a voodoo dance for you, while singing Desperately Wanting by BTE, and hopefully all your aches and pains will go away.

They say a little good music and a good voodoo dance work wonders everytime. Always works for me!

Just feel better! It's Christmas time dammit!

peace
susan
aubkabob
Dec. 19th, 2002 04:27 pm (UTC)
Re:
i'm feeling better now! your voodoo dance-arooo must have helped!
allisunclaimed
Dec. 20th, 2002 12:04 am (UTC)
I knew it would work! hehehe It always works. I think the voodoo dance scares the shit out of whatever it is that is bothering you...and well...scares it away.

I mean...who does voodoo dances in this day and age? Me...cuz it works!

hehehe

happy ho ho ho
susan
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Dec. 17th, 2002 05:58 pm (UTC)
Re:
i agree!

i got your card today! it was absolutely beautiful, i really really loved it! it's now on display on my desk at work!
(Deleted comment)
aubkabob
Dec. 18th, 2002 07:12 pm (UTC)
Re:
yup, it was in my mail box yesterday! i LOVE it!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

disco star
aubkabob
Ticklebuddy Wonderpoo

Latest Month

October 2014
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes